tmedia
Skip to main content
Main content
Homepage

2017 Junior Reps Draws Released

Combined Logos 630x340

The NSWRL have today confirmed the 2017 Draw for both the Harold Matthews and SG Ball competitions which will begin the weekend of Saturday, February 11.

Balmain Tigers and Western Suburbs Magpies will each have a team in the two respective competitions, with plenty of future Wests Tigers talent to keep an eye out for in 2017!

Click here to download the 2017 Harold Matthews Draw.

Click here to download the 2017 SG Ball Draw.

Don't miss seeing your team in action when we take on the Cowboys at Campbelltown! Click here to get your tickets today! 


HAROLD MATTHEWS — BALMAIN TIGERS

Rd.

Date

Time

Opponent

Venue

1

Sun., February 12

10:00am

Illawarra

WIN Stadium

2

Sat., February 18

10:00am

North Sydney

Leichhardt Oval

3

Sat., February 25

12:00pm

Newcastle

Leichhardt Oval

4

Sat., March 4

10:00am

St. George

Leichhardt Oval

5

Sat., March 11

10:00am

Parramatta

New Era Stadium

6

Sat., March 18

10:00am

Canterbury

Leichhardt Oval

7

Fri., March 24 (TBC)

6:30pm

Roosters

Leichhardt Oval

8

Sat., April 1

12:30pm

Canberra

Raiders Club Belconnen

9

Sat., April 8

12:00pm

Central Coast

Morry Breen Oval

 


HAROLD MATTHEWS — WESTERN SUBURBS MAGPIES

Rd.

Date

Time

Opponent

Venue

1

Sat., February 11

12:00pm

Penrith

Hillier Oval

2

Sat., February 18

12:00pm

Central Coast

Campbelltown Stadium

3

Sat., February 25

12:00pm

Canterbury

Campbelltown Stadium

4

Sat., March 4

12:00pm

Cronulla

Campbelltown Stadium

5

Sat., March 11

11:30am

Roosters

Campbelltown Stadium

6

Sat., March 18

12:00pm

WSAS

Campbelltown Stadium

7

Sat., March 25

12:00pm

Sea Eagles

Brookvale Oval

8

Sat., April 1

12:00pm

South Sydney

Campbelltown Stadium

9

Sat., April 8

12:00pm

Newcastle

Cessnock Sports Ground

 


SG BALL — BALMAIN TIGERS

Rd.

Date

Time

Opponent

Venue

1

Sun., February 12

11:15am

Illawarra

WIN Stadium

2

Sat., February 18

11:15am

North Sydney

Leichhardt Oval

3

BYE

-

-

-

4

Sat., March 4

11:15am

St. George

Leichhardt Oval

5

Sat., March 11

11:30am

Parramatta

New Era Stadium

6

Sat., March 18

11:15am

Canterbury

Leichhardt Oval

7

Fri., March 24 (TBC)

7:45pm

Roosters

Leichhardt Oval

8

Sat., April 1

1:30pm

Canberra

Raiders Club Belconnen

9

Sat., April 8

1:30pm

Central Coast

Morry Breen Oval


 

SG BALL — WESTERN SUBURBS MAGPIES

Rd.

Date

Time

Opponent

Venue

1

Sat., February 11

1:30pm

Penrith

Hillier Oval

2

Sat., February 18

11:00am

Perth

Ken Allen Field

3

Sat., February 25

1:30pm

Canterbury

Campbelltown Stadium

4

Sat., March 4

1:30pm

Cronulla

Campbelltown Stadium

5

Sat., March 11

1:00pm

Roosters

Campbelltown Stadium

6

Sat., March 18

1:30pm

WSAS

Campbelltown Stadium

7

Sat., March 25

1:30pm

Sea Eagles

Brookvale Oval

8

Sat., April 1

1:30pm

South Sydney

Campbelltown Stadium

9

Sat., April 8

1:30pm

Newcastle

Cessnock Sports Stadium

 

 

FINALS MATCHES

Saturday, April 15 — Finals Week One

Saturday, April 22 — Finals Week Two

Saturday, April 29 — Finals Week Three

Saturday, May 6 — Grand Final (NSW)

Saturday, May 13 — National Final