tmedia
Skip to main content
Main content
Homepage

RLWC 2017 Tournament Schedule

RLWC Trophy 171022702

CLICK HERE FOR THE FULL TOURNAMENT PREVIEW

CLICK HERE FOR ALL THE OFFICIAL TEAM LISTS

 

 

Date

Fixture

Time

Venue

Group A

Oct. 27

Australia vs. England

8:00pm

Melbourne, AUS

Group C

Oct. 28

PNG vs. Wales

4:00pm

Port Moresby, PNG

Group B

Oct. 28

New Zealand vs. Samoa

6:10pm

Auckland, NZ

Group D

Oct. 28

Fiji vs. United States

8:40pm

Townsville, AUS

Group C/D

Oct. 29

Ireland vs. Italy

3:00pm

Cairns, AUS

Group A

Oct. 29

France vs. Lebanon

4:00pm

Canberra, AUS

Group B

Oct. 29

Scotland vs. Tonga

5:15pm

Cairns, AUS

Group A

Nov. 3

Australia vs. France

8:00pm

Canberra, AUS

Group B

Nov. 4

New Zealand vs. Scotland

3:00pm

Christchurch, NZ

Group B

Nov. 4

Samoa vs. Tonga

5:30pm

Hamilton, NZ

Group A

Nov. 4

England vs. Lebanon

8:00pm

Sydney, AUS

Group C

Nov. 5

PNG vs. Ireland

5:00pm

Port Moresby, PNG

Group D

Nov. 5

Italy vs. United States

5:00pm

Townsville, AUS

Group C/D

Nov. 5

Fiji vs. Wales

7:30pm

Townsville, AUS

Group D

Nov. 10

Fiji vs. Italy

7:40pm

Canberra, AUS

Group B

Nov. 11

New Zealand vs. Tonga

3:00pm

Hamilton, NZ

Group B

Nov. 11

Samoa vs. Scotland

6:00pm

Cairns, AUS

Group A

Nov. 11

Australia vs. Lebanon

8:00pm

Sydney, AUS

Group C/D

Nov. 12

PNG vs. United States

4:00pm

Port Moresby, PNG

Group C

Nov. 12

Wales vs. Ireland

6:30pm

Perth, AUS

Group A

Nov. 12

England vs. France

9:00pm

Perth, AUS

QF1

Nov. 17

1st Pool A vs. 3rd Pool B

8:30pm

Darwin, AUS

QF2

Nov. 18

2nd Pool B vs. 1st Pool D

3:00pm

Christchurch, NZ

QF3

Nov. 18

1st Pool B vs. 3rd Pool A

5:30pm

Wellington, NZ

QF4

Nov. 19

2nd Pool A vs. 1st Pool C

4:00pm

Melbourne, AUS

SF1

Nov. 24

Winner QF1 vs. Winner QF2

8:00pm

Brisbane, AUS

SF1

Nov. 25

Winner QF3 vs. Winner QF4

4:00pm

Auckland, NZ

Final

Dec. 2

Winner SF1 vs. Winner SF2

8:00pm

Brisbane, AUS

Note: All times listed in AEDT.