tmedia
Skip to main content
Main content
Homepage

Match Day


2017 Rugby League World Cup

Pool Match 1

October 27 — Australia vs. England (Melbourne, Australia)

October 28 — New Zealand vs. Samoa (Auckland, New Zealand)

October 28 — Papua New Guinea vs. Wales (Port Moresby, PNG)

October 28 — Fiji vs. United States (Townsville, Australia)

October 29 — France vs. Lebanon (Canberra, Australia)

October 29 — Scotland vs. Tonga (Cairns, Australia)

October 29 — Ireland vs. Italy (Cairns, Australia)
 

Pool Match 2

November 3 — Australia vs. France (Canberra, Australia)

November 4 — New Zealand vs. Scotland (Christchurch, New Zealand)

November 4 — England vs. Lebanon (Sydney, Australia)

November 4 — Samoa vs. Tonga (Hamilton, New Zealand)

November 5 — Papua New Guinea (Port Moresby, PNG)

November 5 — Italy vs. United States (Townsville, Australia)

November 5 — Fiji vs. Wales (Townsville, Australia)
 

Pool Match 3

November 10 — Fiji vs. Italy (Canberra, Australia)

November 11 — Australia vs. Lebanon (Sydney, Australia)

November 11 — Samoa vs. Scotland (Cairns, Australia)

November 11 — New Zealand vs. Tonga (Hamilton, New Zealand)

November 12 — England vs. France (Perth, Australia)

November 12 — Wales vs. Ireland (Perth, Australia)

November 12 — Papua New Guinea vs. United States (Port Moresby, PNG)
 

Knockout Rounds

November 17 — QF1, Winner Pool A vs. Third Pool B (Darwin, Australia)

November 18 — QF2, Second Pool B vs. Winner Pool D (Christchurch, New Zealand)

November 18 — QF3, Winner Pool B vs. Third Pool A (Wellington, New Zealand)

November 19 — QF4, Second Pool A vs. Winner Pool C (Melbourne, Australia)

November 24 — Winner QF1 vs. Winner QF2 (Brisbane, Australia)

November 25 — Winner QF3 vs. Winner QF4 (Auckland, New Zealand)

December 2 — Rugby League World Cup Final (Brisbane, Australia)

 

2018 NRL Season Schedule

Rd.

Date

Time

Opponent

Venue

1

Sat., March 10

4:30pm

Roosters (H)

ANZ Stadium

2

Sat., March 17

7:30pm

Storm (A)

AAMI Park

3

Fri., March 23

7:50pm

Broncos (H)

Campbelltown Stadium

4

Mon., April 2

4:00pm

Eels (H)

ANZ Stadium

5

Sat., April 7

3:00pm

Storm (H)

Mount Smart Stadium

6

Sun., April 15

4:10pm

Sea Eagles (A)

Lottoland

7

Sat., April 21

5:30pm

Knights (H)

Scully Park (Tamworth)

8

Sun., April 29

4:10pm

Eels (A)

ANZ Stadium

9

Sat., May 5

5:30pm

NZ Warriors (A)

Mount Smart Stadium

10

Thu., May 10

7:50pm

Cowboys (H)

Leichhardt Oval

11

Thu., May 17

7:50pm

Panthers (A)

Panthers Stadium

12

Sun., May 27

4:10pm

Bulldogs (H)

ANZ Stadium

13

Sun., June 3

4:10pm

Roosters (A)

Allianz Stadium

14

Sun., June 10

2:00pm

Sharks (A)

Sth Cross Group Stadium

15

Sun., June 17

4:10pm

Raiders (H)

Campbelltown Stadium

16

Sun., July 1

2:00pm

Titans (H)

Leichhardt Oval

17

-

-

-

-

18

Sun., July 15

4:10pm

Dragons (A)

UOW Jubilee Oval

19

Sat., July 21

5:30pm

Rabbitohs (H)

ANZ Stadium

20

Fri., July 27

7:50pm

Bulldogs (A)

ANZ Stadium

21

Fri., August 3

6:00pm

Knights (A)

McDonald Jones Stadium

22

Sun., August 12

2:00pm

Raiders (A)

GIO Stadium

23

Sat., August 18

5:30pm

Dragons (H)

Leichhardt Oval

24

Thu., August 23

7:50pm

Sea Eagles (H)

Campbelltown Stadium

25

Thu., August 30

7:50pm

Rabbitohs (A)

ANZ Stadium

20150815_FAN_Zone_WST_V_NZW-365