You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Asu Kepaoa Profile Image

Asu Kepaoa

Winger

Magpies

Player Bio

Height:
185 cm
Date of Birth:
02 February 2000
Weight:
89 kg
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Age:
21
Nickname:
AJ
Debut Club:
North Sydney Bears
Date:
17 March 2019
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
North Sydney Bears
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
16
Tries
5

2021 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
2
Tackle Breaks
3

Passing

Receipts
17

Defence

Tackles Made
8
Missed Tackles
2
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
183
Total Running Metres
183

Fantasy

Total Points
38
Average Points
38

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
5 Mounties Won 34 - 14 Winger 80 - - - - 2 3 80 - 17 8 2 183 - 9

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2019 14 8 6 - 57% 5 - 20 31 2.21 - 4 4 273 23 15 54.64% 2,347 167.65 319 462 33.0
Bears 2020 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - 1 24 4 1 66.70% 112 112.00 48 26 26.0
Magpies 2021 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - - 2 17 8 2 80.00% 183 183.00 9 38 38.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2019 2020 15 8 7 - 53% 5 - 20 31 2.06 - 4 5 297 27 16 62.79% 2,459 163.00 367 482 32.1
Magpies 2021 2021 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - - 2 17 8 2 80.00% 183 183.00 9 38 38.0

Latest

Team Mates