You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
David Nofoaluma Profile Image

David Nofoaluma

Winger

Magpies

Player Bio

Height:
182 cm
Weight:
94 kg
Age:
26
Date of Birth:
28 November 1993
Birthplace:
Newcastle, NSW
Nickname:
Nofa
Debut Club:
Western Suburbs Magpies
Opposition:
-
Date:
28 March 2015
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
10
Tries
6

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2015 3 1 2 - 33% 1 - 4 7 2.33 - 1 3 41 47 8 78.57% 357 119.27 91 137 45.0
Magpies 2018 3 3 - - 100% 4 - 16 29 9.70 - 1 1 73 5 4 63.90% 530 176.97 46 180 60.0
Magpies 2019 4 2 1 1 50% 1 - 4 26 6.43 - - 1 83 16 2 83.10% 579 144.98 53 160 40.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2015 2019 10 6 3 1 - 6 - 24 62 6.18 - 2 5 197 68 14 75.98% 1,470 147.00 191 467 46.7

Latest

Team Mates