You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Elijah Taylor Profile Image

Elijah Taylor

Lock

Magpies

Player Bio

Height:
190 cm
Weight:
101 kg
Age:
29
Date of Birth:
27 February 1990
Birthplace:
Hawera, NZ
Nickname:
ET
Debut Club:
Penrith Panthers NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
05 March 2016
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Penrith Panthers NSW Cup
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
12
Tries
1

2019 Season

Appearances
6

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Tackle Breaks
6
Average Hit Ups
10.2
Post Contact Metres
194.2

Passing

Offloads
5

Defence

Tackles Made
276
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
108.9
Total Running Metres
653

Fantasy

Total Points
350
Average Points
58

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
5 Panthers Won 32 - 12 Lock 70 - - - - - 2 28 1 19 30 - 114 79 14
6 Magpies Lost 20 - 14 Prop 80 - - - - - 1 46 - 27 55 1 137 126 -
10 Bulldogs Drawn 10 - 10 Lock 68 1 - 4 - 1 3 35 1 17 48 4 100 97 -
11 Rabbitohs Won 18 - 30 Lock 64 - - - 1 - - 33 - 17 32 2 92 92 -
13 Mounties Lost 12 - 18 Prop 80 - - - - - - 23 3 14 58 4 97 64 13
14 Knights Won 16 - 12 Lock 80 - - - - - - 29 - 23 53 - 111 81 11

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2016 6 2 4 - 33% - - - 2 151 3 245 12 386 64.47 - 262 43.0
Magpies 2019 6 3 2 1 50% 1 - 4 6 194 5 276 11 653 108.90 39 350 58.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2016 2016 6 2 4 - - - - - 2 151 3 243 12 386 64.00 - 260 43.3
Magpies 2019 2019 6 3 2 1 - 1 - 4 6 194 5 276 11 653 108.00 39 350 58.3

Latest

Team Mates