You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Israel Ogden Profile Image

Israel Ogden

Fullback

Magpies

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Date of Birth:
16 May 2000
Weight:
92 kg
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Age:
22
Nickname:
Izzy
Debut Club:
Western Suburbs Magpies
Date:
11 April 2021
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
11
Tries
0

2022 Season

Appearances
9

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Breaks
0
Tackle Breaks
20

Passing

Receipts
134

Defence

Tackles Made
60
Missed Tackles
24
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
95
Total Running Metres
857

Fantasy

Total Points
157
Average Points
17.4

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Mounties Lost 16 - 20 Interchange 20 - - - 5 - - 2 25 - 11 1 - 57 53 -
2 Knights Lost 30 - 4 Centre 80 - - - - - - 1 18 - 11 9 2 69 - -
3 Raiders Lost 47 - 24 Centre 80 - - - - - - 5 57 1 23 4 3 152 - 39
4 Bears Lost 18 - 28 Winger 80 - - - - - - 3 42 - 11 13 5 97 24 7
5 Jets Lost 40 - 10 Winger 80 - - - - - - 1 45 - 15 15 2 128 - 10
6 Eels Lost 40 - 10 Fullback 80 - - - - 1 - 3 32 - 20 7 2 90 7 14
7 Rabbitohs Lost 4 - 34 Fullback 80 - - - - - - 4 76 2 26 8 4 154 12 25
8 Dragons Lost 46 - 16 Winger 80 - - - - - - 1 14 1 6 1 4 40 - -
11 Bulldogs Lost 0 - 42 Winger 80 - - - - - - - 46 - 11 2 2 66 - 11

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2021 2 2 - - 100% - - - 12 5.95 - 1 1 26 4 - 100.00% 223 111.00 39 41 20.5
Magpies 2022 9 - 9 - - - - - 5 0.56 - 1 - 134 60 24 71.43% 857 95.00 108 157 17.4

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2021 2022 11 2 9 - 18% - - - 17 1.41 - 2 1 160 64 24 72.73% 1,080 90.00 148 198 18.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Wests Tigers respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Major Partner

Corporate Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS