Jacob Liddle Profile Image

Jacob Liddle

Hooker

Magpies

Player Bio

Height:
184 cm
Weight:
91 kg
Age:
23
Date of Birth:
27 October 1996
Birthplace:
Gosford, NSW
Nickname:
Lids
Debut Club:
Western Suburbs Magpies
Opposition:
-
Date:
05 March 2016
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
23
Tries
8

2019 Season

Appearances
5

Scoring

Tries
2

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
5.4

Attack

Try Assists
3
Line Break Assists
4

Passing

Offloads
5
Receipts
498

Defence

Tackles Made
209
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
96.5
Total Running Metres
482

Fantasy

Total Points
307
Average Points
61

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Sea Eagles Won 23 - 4 Hooker 74 - - - 9 - - 1 24 3 117 35 3 88 10 -
6 Magpies Lost 20 - 14 Hooker 80 - - - 18 1 1 4 10 - 81 45 - 98 - -
7 Jets Won 32 - 22 Hooker 80 1 - 4 - 1 1 2 19 1 101 42 6 120 21 -
10 Bulldogs Drawn 10 - 10 Hooker 80 - - - - 1 - - 7 - 109 43 2 73 - -
19 Knights Won 22 - 30 Hooker 80 1 - 4 - - 1 4 24 1 90 44 4 101 18 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2016 12 6 6 - 50% 3 - 12 166 13.86 - - 4 13 773 318 37 637 53.14 - 461 38.0
Magpies 2017 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - - 1 - 91 31 1 52 52.80 - 41 41.0
Magpies 2018 5 3 2 - 60% 3 - 12 97 19.32 - 1 1 2 427 200 25 531 106.26 - 297 59.0
Magpies 2019 5 3 1 1 60% 2 - 8 27 5.36 - - 3 5 498 209 15 482 96.46 - 307 61.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2016 2019 23 13 9 1 - 8 - 32 290 12.60 - 1 9 20 1,788 758 78 1,714 74.00 - 1,107 48.1

Latest

Team Mates