You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
James Roberts Profile Image

James Roberts

Centre

Magpies

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Date of Birth:
03 March 1993
Weight:
90 kg
Birthplace:
Kempsey, NSW
Age:
29
Nickname:
Jimmy
Debut Club:
Western Suburbs Magpies
Date:
19 June 2022
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
1
Tries
1

2022 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Breaks
1
Tackle Breaks
4

Passing

Receipts
19

Defence

Tackles Made
11
Missed Tackles
0
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
117
Total Running Metres
117

Fantasy

Total Points
51
Average Points
51

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
15 Bulldogs Lost 48 - 12 Centre 80 1 - 4 21 1 1 1 4 45 2 19 11 - 117 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2022 1 - 1 - - 1 - 4 21 20.70 - 1 1 1 19 11 - 100.00% 117 117.00 - 51 51.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2022 2022 1 - 1 - - 1 - 4 21 20.70 - 1 1 1 19 11 - 100.00% 117 117.00 - 51 51.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Wests Tigers respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Major Partner

Corporate Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS