You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Joseph Leilua Profile Image

Joseph Leilua

Centre

Magpies

Player Bio

Height:
186 cm
Date of Birth:
12 December 1991
Weight:
106 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
29
Nickname:
BJ
Debut Club:
Western Suburbs Magpies
Date:
28 March 2021
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
6
Tries
3

2021 Season

Appearances
6

Scoring

Tries
3

Attack

Try Assists
4
Line Breaks
4
Tackle Breaks
24

Passing

Receipts
80

Defence

Tackles Made
57
Missed Tackles
12
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
107
Total Running Metres
644

Fantasy

Total Points
245
Average Points
40.8

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
3 Knights Won 6 - 50 Centre 80 - - - - - 1 - 3 66 4 18 2 1 134 11 -
4 Eels Won 34 - 28 Centre 80 1 - 4 - - 2 2 5 27 2 15 9 3 118 - -
7 Sea Eagles Won 46 - 6 Centre 70 - - - 21 1 1 - 2 24 - 11 5 2 89 9 -
13 Panthers Lost 14 - 40 Centre 80 1 - 4 - - - 1 5 30 1 9 7 2 95 - -
14 Eels Lost 28 - 26 2nd Row 58 1 - 4 - - - 1 4 48 - 11 11 2 100 93 -
15 Knights Drawn 14 - 14 2nd Row 80 - - - 8 - - - 5 52 2 16 23 2 106 106 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2021 6 3 2 1 50% 3 - 12 29 4.77 - 1 4 4 80 57 12 82.61% 644 107.00 - 245 40.8

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2021 2021 6 3 2 1 50% 3 - 12 29 4.77 - 1 4 4 80 57 12 82.61% 644 107.00 - 245 40.8

Latest

Team Mates