Josh Reynolds Profile Image

Josh Reynolds

Five-Eighth

Magpies

Player Bio

Height:
182 cm
Weight:
89 kg
Age:
30
Date of Birth:
13 April 1989
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Nickname:
Grub
Debut Club:
Western Suburbs Magpies
Opposition:
-
Date:
24 March 2019
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
6
Tries
3

2019 Season

Appearances
6

Scoring

Tries
3

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
3
Average Kicking Metres
206.4

Attack

Try Assists
4
Line Break Assists
3

Passing

Offloads
12
Receipts
255

Defence

Tackles Made
87
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
87.2
Total Running Metres
522

Fantasy

Total Points
238
Average Points
39

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
2 Warriors Won 48 - 10 Five-Eighth 78 2 - 8 214 - 1 - - 9 3 50 13 2 70 14 -
3 Bulldogs Lost 24 - 26 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 193 2 1 - - 6 1 37 19 2 55 - -
14 Knights Won 16 - 12 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 197 1 - - 1 16 1 39 14 4 87 - -
15 Rabbitohs Lost 16 - 34 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 110 - - - 3 41 4 44 10 2 144 - 5
19 Knights Won 22 - 30 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 285 - 1 - - 8 - 49 12 4 93 - -
21 Sea Eagles Lost 30 - 20 Five-Eighth 80 1 - 4 239 - 1 1 5 2 3 36 19 5 72 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2019 6 3 3 - 50% 3 - 12 1,238 206.38 - 3 4 12 255 87 19 522 87.15 5 238 39.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2019 2019 6 3 3 - - 3 - 12 1,238 206.38 - 3 4 12 255 87 19 522 87.00 5 238 39.7

Latest

Team Mates