You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Kell O'Brien Profile Image

Kell O'Brien

Prop

Magpies

Player Bio

Height:
188 cm
Date of Birth:
16 April 1998
Weight:
104 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
24
Nickname:
Kell Bell, Kellogg's
Debut Club:
South Sydney Rabbitohs NSW Cup
Date:
11 August 2019
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
South Sydney Rabbitohs NSW Cup
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
4
Tries
0

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Rabbitohs 2019 2 1 1 - 50% - - - - 16 - 12 2 59 29.60 11 12 6.0
Magpies 2021 2 1 1 - 50% - - - - 52 - 28 2 115 57.00 28 32 16.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Rabbitohs 2019 2019 2 1 1 - 50% - - - - 16 - 12 2 59 29.00 11 12 6.0
Magpies 2021 2021 2 1 1 - 50% - - - - 52 - 28 2 115 57.00 28 32 16.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Wests Tigers respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Major Partner

Corporate Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS