You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Ky Rodwell Profile Image

Ky Rodwell

Prop

Magpies

Player Bio

Height:
186 cm
Date of Birth:
21 June 1999
Weight:
102 kg
Birthplace:
Bega, NSW
Age:
21
Nickname:
Roddy
Debut Club:
North Sydney Bears
Date:
10 March 2018
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
North Sydney Bears, South Sydney Rabbitohs NSW Cup
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
35
Tries
6

2021 Season

Appearances
9

Scoring

Tries
2

Attack

Tackle Breaks
6
Average Hit Ups
9
Post Contact Metres
366

Passing

Offloads
2

Defence

Tackles Made
205
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
95.4
Total Running Metres
858

Fantasy

Total Points
345
Average Points
38.3

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Raiders Lost 32 - 18 Interchange 25 - - - - - - 24 - 7 15 - 66 61 -
2 Bears Lost 16 - 24 Interchange 19 - - - - - - 11 - 3 16 - 25 25 -
3 Jets Won 22 - 20 Lock 48 - - - - - - 38 - 12 31 1 116 87 29
4 Magpies Lost 34 - 28 Lock 43 1 - 4 - 1 1 33 - 12 13 2 82 68 14
5 Dragons Won 40 - 8 2nd Row 58 - - - - - 2 73 2 17 19 - 126 126 -
6 Raiders Lost 30 - 22 Lock 64 - - - - - - 48 - 14 35 - 105 105 -
7 Rabbitohs Won 38 - 20 Prop 54 - - - - - - 46 - 15 19 - 122 122 -
8 Mounties Lost 34 - 26 Prop 54 - - - - - 1 47 - 13 22 - 98 98 -
9 Bears Won 39 - 0 Lock 51 1 - 4 - 1 2 46 - 14 35 1 115 96 18

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2018 15 6 8 1 40% 3 - 12 25 426 - 395 27 1,316 87.75 94 566 37.0
Rabbitohs 2019 10 6 4 - 60% 1 - 4 8 231 - 186 8 650 65.06 85 254 25.0
Rabbitohs 2020 1 - 1 - - - - - 1 32 - 27 - 76 76.00 15 37 37.0
Magpies 2021 2 - 2 - - - - - - 35 - 31 - 92 46.00 - 52 26.0
- 2021 7 4 3 - 57% 2 - 8 6 331 2 174 4 766 109.00 62 293 41.9

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
- - - 7 4 3 - 57% 2 - 8 6 331 2 174 4 766 109.00 62 293 41.9
Bears 2018 2018 15 6 8 1 40% 3 - 12 25 426 - 395 27 1,316 87.00 94 561 37.4
Rabbitohs 2019 2020 11 6 5 - 55% 1 - 4 9 263 - 213 8 727 66.00 101 286 26.0
Magpies 2021 2021 2 - 2 - - - - - - 35 - 31 - 92 46.00 - 52 26.0

Latest

Team Mates