Matthew Eisenhuth Profile Image

Matthew Eisenhuth

Lock

Magpies

Player Bio

Height:
197 cm
Weight:
110 kg
Age:
27
Date of Birth:
20 August 1992
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Nickname:
Eiso
Debut Club:
Penrith Panthers NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
28 March 2015
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Penrith Panthers NSW Cup
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
45
Tries
2

2019 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
2
Average Hit Ups
17
Post Contact Metres
140.8

Passing

Offloads
3

Defence

Tackles Made
62
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
197
Total Running Metres
394

Fantasy

Total Points
106
Average Points
53

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
2 Warriors Won 48 - 10 Prop 63 - - - - - - 75 1 26 19 - 176 176 -
3 Bulldogs Lost 24 - 26 Prop 70 - - - - - 2 66 2 27 43 1 217 161 16

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2015 18 10 8 - 56% 1 - 4 12 511 15 413 24 1,287 71.51 119 560 31.0
Magpies 2016 15 10 5 - 67% 1 - 4 14 584 8 425 26 1,488 99.26 126 567 37.0
Magpies 2017 10 3 7 - 30% - - - 7 321 17 424 21 958 95.82 83 524 52.0
Panthers 2018 1 1 - - 100% - - - 2 46 3 47 3 130 130.70 4 59 59.0
Magpies 2019 2 1 1 - 50% - - - 2 141 3 62 1 394 197.00 16 106 53.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2015 2015 18 10 7 1 - 1 - 4 12 496 13 406 23 1,250 69.00 119 548 30.4
Magpies 2016 2019 27 14 13 - - 1 - 4 23 1,046 28 911 48 2,841 105.00 226 1,197 44.3

Latest

Team Mates