You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Tom Freebairn Profile Image

Tom Freebairn

Lock

Magpies

Player Bio

Height:
186 cm
Date of Birth:
03 February 1995
Weight:
93 kg
Birthplace:
Ipswich, QLD
Age:
26
Nickname:
Tommy
Debut Club:
North Sydney Bears
Date:
27 May 2017
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
North Sydney Bears
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
44
Tries
10

2021 Season

Appearances
6

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Tackle Breaks
3
Average Hit Ups
7.5
Post Contact Metres
160.5

Passing

Offloads
2

Defence

Tackles Made
151
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
74
Total Running Metres
444

Fantasy

Total Points
202
Average Points
33.7

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Raiders Lost 32 - 18 Interchange 31 - - - - - - 7 - 2 21 - 18 18 -
2 Bears Lost 16 - 24 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 33 - 10 25 6 73 73 -
3 Knights Won 6 - 50 Interchange 50 - - - - - 1 27 - 10 27 - 79 79 -
4 Eels Won 34 - 28 Interchange 47 - - - - - 1 20 1 11 16 2 63 63 -
5 Mounties Won 34 - 14 Interchange 54 - - - - 1 - 36 - 8 30 2 81 81 -
6 Rabbitohs Won 18 - 42 Lock 70 1 - 4 - 1 1 38 1 12 32 1 127 127 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Forced Drop Outs Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2017 7 3 3 1 43% 1 - 4 - - - 9 112 2 130 13 334 47.83 50 180 25.0
Bears 2018 7 1 6 - 14% 1 - 4 10 1.40 - 1 84 - 92 10 241 34.51 36 101 14.0
Bears 2019 23 13 10 - 57% 7 - 28 158 6.85 1 47 729 7 725 62 1,858 80.79 16 985 42.0
Bears 2020 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - 1 22 - 40 3 57 57.00 - 43 43.0
Magpies 2021 6 4 2 - 67% 1 - 4 - - - 3 160 2 151 11 444 74.00 - 202 33.7

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Forced Drop Outs Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2017 2020 38 17 20 1 45% 9 - 36 167 4.41 1 58 947 9 987 88 2,492 65.00 103 1,300 34.2
Magpies 2021 2021 6 4 2 - 67% 1 - 4 - - - 3 160 2 151 11 444 74.00 - 202 33.7

Latest

Team Mates