You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Zane Musgrove Profile Image

Zane Musgrove

Prop

Magpies

Player Bio

Height:
192 cm
Weight:
110 kg
Age:
24
Date of Birth:
26 March 1996
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Nickname:
Zano
Debut Club:
North Sydney Bears
Opposition:
-
Date:
12 April 2015
Round:
-
Previous Club:
North Sydney Bears
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
17
Tries
0

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2015 13 5 5 3 38% 1 - 4 30 602 8 286 23 1,411 108.61 133 479 36.0
Bears 2016 1 1 - - 100% - - - - 46 - 32 2 135 135.70 49 35 35.0
Bears 2017 1 - 1 - - - - - 2 54 2 38 2 137 137.90 34 57 57.0
Bears 2018 2 - 2 - - - - - 3 90 1 38 5 244 122.05 28 54 27.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2015 2018 17 6 9 2 - - - - 33 750 11 389 32 1,797 105.00 246 587 34.5

Latest

Team Mates