You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Brent Naden Profile Image

Brent Naden

Centre

Wests Tigers

Player Bio

Height:
188 cm
Date of Birth:
30 December 1995
Weight:
97 kg
Birthplace:
Wellington, NSW
Age:
26
Nickname:
Nado
Debut Club:
Penrith Panthers
Date:
30 May 2019
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
Penrith Panthers, Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
48
Tries
25

2022 Season

Appearances
11

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Breaks
4
Tackle Breaks
19

Passing

Receipts
167

Defence

Tackles Made
79
Missed Tackles
22
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
105.4
Total Running Metres
1159

Fantasy

Total Points
205
Average Points
18.6

2022 Season - By Round

Bulldogs

Bulldogs
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Cowboys Won 4 - 6 Centre 64 - - - - - - 1 42 - 15 6 4 133 - -
2 Broncos Lost 10 - 16 Centre 80 - - - - - - 5 58 - 25 6 1 170 - -
3 Sea Eagles Lost 13 - 12 Centre 80 - - - 7 - - 1 29 - 13 8 1 96 - -
4 Storm Lost 44 - 0 Centre 80 - - - - - - - 20 - 7 6 2 49 8 -
5 Panthers Lost 12 - 32 Winger 80 - - - - - - - 35 - 11 2 3 41 - 8
6 Rabbitohs Lost 36 - 16 Winger 80 1 - 4 26 - 2 1 22 - 18 6 - 86 - -
9 Raiders Lost 14 - 4 Winger 80 - - - - - 1 2 35 1 22 6 2 124 2 42
10 Knights Lost 6 - 16 Centre 80 - - - - - - - 59 - 17 9 1 105 - -

Wests Tigers

Wests Tigers
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
11 Bulldogs Won 36 - 22 Centre 80 - - - 1 - 2 50 - 13 10 - 102 10 5
12 Rabbitohs Lost 44 - 18 Centre 80 - - - - 1 3 49 - 14 11 2 152 - 2
14 Sea Eagles Lost 4 - 30 Centre 53 - - - - - 4 44 - 12 9 6 96 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2019 12 7 5 - 58% 8 - 32 96 7.98 - 2 1 7 165 138 45 70.60% 1,484 123.00 82 289 24.1
Panthers 2020 18 18 1 - 95% 12 - 48 96 5.05 - 1 3 6 276 149 45 68.25% 2,240 117.00 85 515 27.1
Panthers 2021 7 6 1 - 86% 4 - 16 26 3.70 - - - 4 121 42 19 68.85% 996 142.00 122 204 29.1
Bulldogs 2022 8 1 7 - 12% 1 - 4 34 4.19 - - - 3 128 49 14 77.78% 808 101.00 50 131 16.4
Wests Tigers 2022 3 1 2 - 33% - - - - - - - 1 1 39 30 8 78.95% 351 117.00 8 74 24.7

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2019 2021 37 29 8 - 78% 24 - 96 221 5.15 - 3 4 17 553 323 108 74.94% 4,622 107.00 289 1,001 27.0
Bulldogs 2022 2022 8 1 7 - 12% 1 - 4 34 4.19 - - - 3 128 49 14 77.78% 808 101.00 50 131 16.4
Wests Tigers 2022 2022 3 1 2 - 33% - - - - - - - 1 1 39 30 8 78.95% 351 117.00 8 74 24.7

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Wests Tigers respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Major Partner

Corporate Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS