You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
David Nofoaluma Profile Image

David Nofoaluma

Winger

Wests Tigers

Player Bio

Height:
182 cm
Date of Birth:
28 November 1993
Weight:
94 kg
Birthplace:
Newcastle, NSW
Age:
27
Nickname:
Nofa
Debut Club:
Wests Tigers
Date:
17 May 2013
Opposition:
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Round:
10
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Campbelltown Collegians / Campbelltown Warriors
Biography:

A local junior of Wests Tigers, David Nofoaluma made his first-grade debut in 2013 after starring the club's 2012 Holden Cup Premiership victory the year prior. He made an instant impact in the top grade — winning the Dally M Try of the Year — as he became a regular starter on the right wing. He would make his representative debut in 2015 for the Prime Minister's XIII before earning international selection the year after for Samoa. The club's all-time leading try-scoring winger and the third highest try-scorer in club history, Nofoaluma enters the 2021 season after a brilliant 2020 campaign that saw him named as the club's Player of the Year and Dally M Winger of the Year. He is signed through at Wests Tigers until the end of the 2021 season.

Career

Appearances
139
Tries
74

2020 Season

Appearances
20

Scoring

Tries
17

Attack

Try Assists
7
Line Breaks
17
Tackle Breaks
118

Passing

Receipts
511

Defence

Tackles Made
89
Missed Tackles
33
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
178
Total Running Metres
3576

Fantasy

Total Points
994
Average Points
49.7

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Dragons Won 14 - 24 Winger 80 2 - 8 12 - - 1 7 59 3 28 4 4 196 11 40
2 Knights Lost 24 - 42 Winger 80 1 - 4 - - - - 5 37 2 22 4 1 202 6 19
3 Sharks Won 16 - 28 Winger 80 1 - 4 - - 1 2 5 32 1 27 4 1 187 - 60
4 Titans Lost 28 - 23 Winger 80 2 - 8 22 - 1 - 7 40 1 24 2 2 242 - 82
5 Raiders Lost 6 - 14 Winger 80 - - - - - - - 7 49 - 24 5 1 166 - 5
6 Cowboys Won 36 - 20 Winger 80 - - - - - - 1 8 69 - 22 7 3 212 - 51
7 Bulldogs Won 6 - 34 Winger 80 2 - 8 19 - 1 1 7 65 1 30 8 - 216 - 20
8 Panthers Lost 12 - 19 Winger 80 - - - 4 - - - 6 64 - 33 4 5 178 3 30
9 Rabbitohs Lost 18 - 10 Winger 80 - - - 28 - - - 6 65 1 23 11 1 176 30 21
10 Broncos Won 48 - 0 Winger 80 1 - 4 16 - 1 1 5 49 1 25 6 1 184 - 68
11 Eels Lost 26 - 16 Winger 80 1 - 4 38 1 - 2 3 43 1 26 4 1 149 7 -
12 Warriors Lost 20 - 26 Winger 80 1 - 4 - - - 1 5 65 - 23 4 2 191 27 49
13 Knights Lost 44 - 4 Winger 80 - - - - - - 1 6 52 2 23 3 2 171 5 54
14 Bulldogs Won 29 - 28 Winger 80 1 - 4 - - 1 3 13 60 1 28 8 2 257 25 13
15 Roosters Lost 16 - 38 Winger 80 1 - 4 14 - - 1 9 48 - 26 - 1 139 - 27
16 Panthers Lost 30 - 6 Winger 80 1 - 4 - - - 1 5 36 - 25 5 1 149 10 12
17 Sea Eagles Won 32 - 34 Winger 80 3 - 12 - - - 2 10 34 1 33 2 1 164 - 31
18 Rabbitohs Lost 24 - 26 Winger 80 - - - 17 - 1 - 2 74 3 29 3 - 167 17 13
19 Storm Lost 50 - 22 Winger 78 - - - 50 - - - 1 40 1 18 3 3 101 - -
20 Eels Lost 24 - 28 Winger 80 - - - - - 1 - 1 43 1 22 2 1 121 - 15

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Wests Tigers 2013 15 5 10 - 33% 8 - 32 46 3.05 - - - 10 255 86 31 65.97% 1,736 115.77 270 182 12.0
Wests Tigers 2014 15 8 7 - 53% 7 - 28 11 0.74 - - - 9 249 73 22 77.33% 1,898 126.59 360 409 27.0
Wests Tigers 2015 10 4 6 - 40% 6 - 24 7 0.73 - - 1 7 190 96 20 78.23% 1,575 157.53 77 413 41.0
Wests Tigers 2016 23 11 12 - 48% 14 - 56 78 3.40 - 2 1 16 475 174 42 73.20% 3,033 131.89 533 1,042 45.0
Wests Tigers 2017 24 7 17 - 29% 8 - 32 129 5.36 - 1 2 15 571 146 42 73.91% 4,162 173.00 670 1,049 43.7
Wests Tigers 2018 18 9 9 - 50% 6 - 24 31 1.73 - - - 7 394 89 27 68.27% 2,716 150.00 352 669 37.2
Wests Tigers 2019 14 6 8 - 43% 8 - 32 77 5.47 - - - 6 344 101 23 80.91% 2,170 155.00 222 678 48.4
Wests Tigers 2020 20 7 13 - 35% 17 - 68 220 11.02 - 1 7 17 511 89 33 67.95% 3,576 178.00 615 994 49.7

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Wests Tigers 2013 2020 139 57 82 - 41% 74 - 296 599 4.31 - 4 11 87 2,989 854 240 72.73% 20,892 150.00 3,101 5,727 41.2

Latest

Team Mates