You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Jacob Liddle Profile Image

Jacob Liddle

Hooker

Wests Tigers

Player Bio

Height:
184 cm
Date of Birth:
27 October 1996
Weight:
91 kg
Birthplace:
Gosford, NSW
Age:
24
Nickname:
Lids
Debut Club:
Wests Tigers
Date:
09 July 2016
Opposition:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Round:
16
Previous Club:
Nil
Junior Club:
Wyong Roos
Biography:

A Wyong Roos junior, Jacob Liddle joined Wests Tigers U/20's in 2015 after featuring for the Australian Schoolboys — soon earning further accolades with selection in the New South Wales junior Origin side. The crafty number nine would make his first-grade debut the following year, and has gone on to make a number of impressive performances throughout his career — overcoming a raft of injuries along the way. Primed for a big season in the number nine jersey, Liddle is signed through at Wests Tigers until the end of the 2021 season.

Career

Appearances
59
Tries
12

2021 Season

Appearances
16

Scoring

Tries
6

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
2.1

Attack

Try Assists
2
Line Break Assists
3

Passing

Offloads
4
Receipts
1437

Defence

Tackles Made
645
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
56
Total Running Metres
959

Fantasy

Total Points
775
Average Points
45.6

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Raiders Lost 30 - 12 Hooker 80 1 - 4 - - 1 1 6 - 100 51 8 32 7 -
2 Roosters Lost 6 - 40 Hooker 51 1 - 4 - - 1 4 6 - 58 31 1 70 44 -
3 Knights Won 20 - 24 Hooker 60 - - - - - - - 13 - 94 42 7 40 - -
4 Eels Lost 22 - 36 Hooker 61 1 - 4 - - 1 1 12 1 82 39 4 59 17 -
5 Cowboys Lost 30 - 34 Hooker 80 - - - - 1 - - 15 - 129 57 1 43 8 -
7 Sea Eagles Lost 6 - 40 Reserve - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
9 Titans Lost 28 - 36 Interchange 30 - - - - - 1 1 12 - 51 13 2 51 13 -
10 Knights Won 36 - 18 Hooker 67 - - - - - 1 - 4 - 91 37 1 26 3 -
11 Warriors Lost 30 - 26 Hooker 61 - - - - - - 1 22 - 91 34 4 70 - -
12 Dragons Won 34 - 18 Hooker 65 - - - - - - 1 19 - 95 38 2 57 12 -
13 Panthers Won 26 - 6 Hooker 80 1 - 4 - - - - 13 - 119 39 4 144 - 96
14 Eels Lost 40 - 12 Hooker 80 1 - 4 - - 1 1 23 - 99 45 7 64 22 -
15 Storm Lost 66 - 16 Hooker 80 - - - 35 - - - 14 - 75 53 4 39 - -
16 Rabbitohs Lost 22 - 38 Hooker 68 - - - - 1 - 2 26 1 81 48 2 71 - -
18 Broncos Won 24 - 42 Hooker 45 - - - - - - 1 6 1 66 32 2 31 6 -
19 Sea Eagles Lost 44 - 24 Hooker 80 1 - 4 - - 2 3 17 - 95 39 4 97 24 -
20 Warriors Lost 16 - 18 Hooker 80 - - - - - - 1 13 1 111 47 8 58 4 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Wests Tigers 2016 1 - 1 - - 1 - 4 - - - - - - 39 19 - 12 12.30 - 32 32.0
Wests Tigers 2017 13 3 10 - 23% 3 - 12 88 6.73 - - - 3 752 325 28 467 35.00 17 379 29.2
Wests Tigers 2018 13 8 5 - 62% 1 - 4 10 0.75 - - - 3 559 233 32 489 37.00 - 235 18.1
Wests Tigers 2019 10 3 8 - 27% - - - 44 4.00 - - - 5 305 184 10 388 35.00 - 229 20.8
Wests Tigers 2020 6 2 4 - 33% 1 - 4 1 0.13 - - - 3 254 114 8 299 49.00 - 154 25.7
Wests Tigers 2021 16 5 11 - 31% 6 - 24 35 2.08 - - 2 4 1,437 645 61 959 56.00 96 775 45.6

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Wests Tigers 2016 2021 59 21 38 - 36% 12 - 48 177 2.91 - - 2 18 3,346 1,520 139 2,618 42.00 113 1,803 30.6

Latest

Team Mates