Paul Momirovski Profile Image

Paul Momirovski

Centre

Wests Tigers

Player Bio

Height:
191 cm
Weight:
88 kg
Age:
23
Date of Birth:
13 July 1996
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Nickname:
Momers
Debut Club:
Sydney Roosters
Opposition:
Gold Coast Titans
Date:
15 July 2018
Round:
18
Previous Club:
Sydney Roosters
Junior Club:
Alexandria Rovers
Biography:

Paul Momirosvki made his first-grade debut midway through the 2018 season for the Sydney Roosters — scoring a try in his side's win over the Gold Coast Titans. Featuring primarily in the Intrust Super Premiership competition for Wyong, Momirovski would feature again for the Roosters in their Preliminary Final win over the South Sydney Rabbitohs. The Alexandria Rovers junior scored the match-sealing try to give the Tricolours the win in just his second first-grade game and en route to clinching the 2018 NRL Telstra Premiership.

Momirovski is signed through at Wests Tigers until the end of the 2020 season.

Career

Appearances
10
Tries
7

2019 Season

Appearances
8

Scoring

Tries
5
Goals
5

Kicking

Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
8
Tackle Breaks
25

Passing

Receipts
150

Defence

Tackles Made
56
Missed Tackles
9
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
117.8
Total Running Metres
1060

Fantasy

Total Points
284
Average Points
31

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Sea Eagles Won 20 - 6 Centre 80 - - - - - - 2 17 - 10 12 1 75 - 9
7 Titans Won 30 - 14 Interchange - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11 Rabbitohs Lost 32 - 16 Centre 80 - - - - - - 4 46 - 19 16 2 130 - -
16 Roosters Lost 16 - 24 Centre 80 1 - 4 - - 1 2 55 1 24 7 - 149 - 21
18 Raiders Lost 20 - 12 Winger 80 - - - 25 - 2 2 23 - 19 2 - 126 - 47
19 Knights Won 26 - 28 Winger 80 1 - 4 - - 1 4 24 - 21 4 1 144 3 51
20 Cowboys Won 28 - 4 Winger 80 1 1 6 - - 2 5 51 - 20 3 2 173 33 -
21 Bulldogs Lost 18 - 16 Winger 80 2 2 12 - - 2 5 52 - 21 8 2 172 5 34
22 Sea Eagles Lost 32 - 12 Winger 80 - 2 4 - - - 1 24 - 16 4 1 89 2 7

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2018 2 2 - - 100% 2 - 8 - - - - 1 27 23 3 79.90% 114 57.45 8 59 29.0
Wests Tigers 2019 8 3 5 - 38% 5 5 30 25 2.81 55.56% - 8 150 56 9 72.03% 1,060 117.83 172 284 31.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2018 2018 2 2 - - - 2 - 8 - - - - 1 27 23 3 79.90% 114 57.00 8 59 29.5
Wests Tigers 2019 2019 8 3 5 - - 5 5 30 25 2.81 55.56% - 8 150 56 9 72.03% 1,060 117.00 172 284 31.6

Latest

Team Mates