You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Bianca Bennetts Profile Image

Bianca Bennetts

Prop

Wests Tigers

Player Bio

Height:
164 cm
Date of Birth:
06 January 2001
Weight:
77 kg
Birthplace:
Campbelltown, NSW
Age:
23
Nickname:
Pockets
Debut Club:
Wests Tigers Women
Date:
03 September 2023
Opposition:
Gold Coast Titans Women
Round:
7
Biography:

A Campbelltown-born prop, Bianca Bennetts has played two seasons in Wests Tigers Tarsha Gale side, and a further two seasons in the club’s NSW Women’s Premiership side, winning the competition last season. From Eagle Vale St Andrews, the 22-year-old was a member of the Briars Women’s Rugby 7’s side which competed at the Dubai 7’s tournament in 2022.

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Wests Tigers 2023 2 - 2 - - - - - - 36 1 14 4 77.78% 112 56.00 21 16 8.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Wests Tigers respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Major Partner

Corporate Partners

View All Partners