Balmain Harold Matthews and SG Ball teams for 2014 trials

Balmain Junior Rugby League will hold trials for 2014 Harold Matthews and SG Ball sides this Saturday (September 21st) at Leichhardt Oval.


Harold Matthews (Under 16s) trials will commence at 9am while SG Ball (Under 18s) will kick-off at 1:30pm in an action packed day of football.


Team lists are as follows.


SG BALL Team Lists:




Team One: (Black & White)

1.Rhihann Barkley-Brown (Wanderers)

2.Anthony Overton (Holy Cross)

3.Brad Cincotta (Dundas Shamrocks)

4.Zachary Simpson (Holy Cross)

5.Matthew Vatuinaruku (Holy Cross)

6.Joshua Nohra (Holy Cross)

7.Christian Tarabey (Holy Cross)

8.Jake Georgas (Wanderers)

9.Cooper Henwood (Wanderers)

10.Stefano Totidis (Wanderers)

11.Jye Jarvis (Holy Cross)

12.Jack Deigioa (Wanderers)

13.Moses Vea (Holy Cross)


Team Two: (Green & Gold)

1.Luke Johnston (Wanderers)

2.Mehmet Savas (Wanderers)

3.DRhys Miller (Holy Cross)

4.Kayne Kirby (Wanderers)

5.Mason Doueihi (Holy Cross)

6.Amin Chami (Concord Burwood)

7.Jean-Louis Jones (Holy Cross)

8.Vincent Caravella (Dundas Shamrocks)

9.Jesse Bell (Holy Cross)

10.Robert Dox (Wanderers)

11.Robert Tuhetoka (Wanderers)

12.Jacques Sartor (Wanderers)

13.Jaden Pardy (Wanderers)


Team Three: (Black & Gold)

1.Neihana Walters (Keebra)

2.Gus Sloan (Asquith Magpies)

3.Jordan Forsyth (Wests Devils)

4.Troy Simpson (Keebra)

5.Iliesa Lewadromodromo (Hills)

6.Kiyan Shaw (Dubbo)

7.James Horvatt (CVD Cobras)

8.Dakota Cooke Martin (Hills)

9.Maia Sands (Keebra)

10.Caelum Corbett (Emu Plains)

11.Corey Gregory (East Maitland)

12.Matthew Allen (Bathurst)

13. Corey Selwyn (Keebra)


Team Four: (Black & Gold)

1.Edgar Hanna (Bankstown Bulls)

2.Jack Lyons (St Clair)

3.Andrew Dickinson (Glenmore Park)

4.Malachi Ravarava (St Clair)

5.Kuac Mathiang (Terra Sancta)

6.Jackson Hedges (Nyngan Tigers)

7.Zac Adams (Mudgee)

8.Joseph Filikitonga (St Marys)

9.Mitchell Hedges (Nyngan Tigers)

10.Matthew Roth (Yarrawarra Tigers)

11.Tully Mcpherson (Windsor Wolves)

12.Jake Howarth (Port Stephens)

13.Mitchell Case (Lithgow Storm)


Team Five: (Black and White)

1.Jake Magdwick (St Marys)

2.Shannon Lanot (Guildford)

3.Lucas Price (Mona Vale)

4.Billy Aboulhof (East Hills)

5.Maddy Khal- (Parra Titans)

6.Riley Flint (Wagga)

7.Dylan Vasallo (Marconi)

8.Christopher Marinakis (St Marys)

9.Marlon Brown (St George Dragons)

10.Blake Ashmore (All Saints Toonie)

11.Aidan Norris (Mudgee)

12.Daniel Stanley-Burrows (Wellington)

13.Graham Peckham (Wellington)


Team Six: (Black & Gold)

1.Tristian Mifsud (Mounties)

2.Sebastian De La Paz (Marconi)

3.David Saumolia (Randwick)

4.Robert Wharewera (Wenty)

5.Bala Walsh (Cambridge Park)

6.Cale Smith (West Newcastle)

7.Destin Simon (Wenty)

8.TJ Uele (Wenty)

9.Dylan Hemsley (Wauchope)

10.Logan Saumolia (Randwick)

11.Andrew Aiono (Glenmore Park)

12.Marvin Slavin (Wenty)

13.Jack Dunn (Emu Plains)


Team Seven: (Green & Gold)

1.Pou Poihipi (South Port)

2.Micah Scott-Vari (Hurstville)

3.Noa Tuitavuki (Kingsgrove)

4.Jade Waihi (Quakers Hill)

5.Akshay Yadav (St George Dragons)

6.Chris Nielson (Liverpool Titans)

7.Ethan Noonan (Wollongong)

8.AJ Faolua (Mounties)

9.Bryce Roche (Wauchope)

10.Jack Mitchell (Campbelltown Collegians)

11.Kevin Nguyen (Cabramatta)

12.Patrick Fahd (Guildford)

13.Conor Davidson (St Christophers)


Team Eight: (Black & Gold)

1.Anthony Mancuso (Concord)

2.Harry Lowe (Narrabeen)

3.Luke Delaiola (Wenty)

4.Shelton Onesemo (Marconi)

5.Nicholas Betar (Blacktown)

6.Issac Kassis (North Sydney)

7.Thomas McCallum (Windsor Wolves)

8.Timothy Faalogo (Emu Plains)

9.Shaun Gambin (Wenty)

10.Telenotti Moataane (Brothers)

11.Kane Duncan (St Marys)

12.Liam Collenette (CVD Cobras)

13.Daniel Navaro (Berkleyvale Panthers)


Team Nine: (Black & White)

1.Jackson Pearce (Tuncurry)

2.Kurt Kerrigan (Cabramatta)

3.Jared Ross (Marconi)

4.Corey Mackay (Hills)

5.Aymen Succari (St George)

6.Ali Jamleoui (St George)

7.Kyle Mather (Emu Plains)

8.Seru Tamani (Campbelltown Collegians)

9.Baeley Richards-Tenton (St Marys)

10.Tre Sio (Campbelltown City)

11.Angus Mcfarland (Hills)

12.Elie Adouni (St George)

13.Yazin Ozyurtkan (Western City)


Team Ten: (Black & Gold)

1.Scott Hogan (Hills)

2.Dylon Siddle (Holy Cross)

3.Olansi Key (Bansktown Sports)

4.Ignace John-Varu (Wenty)

5.Lachlan Cameron (Wanderers)

6.Nicholas Trunzo (Marconi)

7.Nicholas Bet (Bondi United)

8.Josh Finauvala (Liverpool All Saints)

9.Thomas Raftery (Bilambil)

10.Lene Leatuavau (Liverpool All Saints)

11.George Azzi (Cabramatta)

12.Inoke Fainu (Wenty)

13.James Widders-Leece (South Eastern)


Team Eleven: (Green & Gold)

1.Mercy Tameifuna (St Marys)

2.Mitchell Vandervalk (Hills)

3.Triston Siddle (Balmain)

4.Sosaia Tavai (Revesby Rhinos)

5.Jeremy Fayad (CVD Cobras)

6.Luke Penny (Dapto)

7.William Last (Botany Rams)

8.Andres Possini (Mascot)

9.Tyler Terare (Bankstown Bulls)

10.Unakea JJ Taiki (Minchinbury Jets)

11.Dylan Makdessi (CVD Cobras)

12.Darcy Allan (Lithgow Storm)

13.Patrick Nakhoul (St George)


Team Twelve: (Black & Gold)

1.Sam Grace (Campbelltown Collegians)

2.Anthony Katrib (Wenty)

3.Zachary Anuj (Leichhardt Wanderers)

4.Te Kahui Nolan (Dundas)

5.Jake Bassett (Waverley)

6.Nafi Khandaker (Bankstown Sports)

7.Jared Brown (Entrance Tigers)

8.Fila Utoikamnu (Cabra)

9.Caine Warby (Liverpool All Saints)

10.Richard Latu (Cabra)

11.Jarod Mcgregor (West Newcastle)

12.Issac Levave (Hills)

13.Fred Bainou (Wenty)


Team Thirteen: (Black and White)

1.Tristian Saad (Wenty)

2.Angelo Kotevski (St George)

3.Brett Horsley (Wests Illawarra)

4.Paul Michael (Wenty)

5.Chris Mccoy (Wenty)

6.Jordan Chongsun (Penshurst)

7.Corey Willis (Sharks)

8.Luke Palmer (Woy Woy)

9.Jordan Krenjec (East Hills)

10.Matthew Corbett (Glenmore Park)

11.Eyad Hajaid (St George)

12.Tyrone Tofilau (St Marys)

13.Haidyn Lloyd (All Saints)


Team Fourteen: (Black & Gold)

1. TBC

2. TBC

3. TBC

4. TBC

5. TBC

6.Marly Parkinson (Coffs Comets)

7.Joel Collinson (Woolgoolga)

8.

9.Lachlan Buller (Woolgoolga)

10.Benjamin Tangaroa (St Clair)

11.Sione Fangupo (Woolgoolga)

12.

13.Riley Pryor (Sawtell)


Team Fifteen: (Black and White)

1.Jacob Curran (Hills)

2.Khoder Mitwari (Regents Park)

3.

4.

5.

6.Jason Kazzi (St Johns)

7.William Last (Botany Rams)

8.Jacob Stein (Reisby Rhinos)

9.Joshua French (Entrance Tigers)

10.

11.

12.

13.Patrick Dunn (South Eastern)


Harold Matthews Team Lists:




Team One:

1.Scott Brooks (Holy Cross)

2.Zac Allen (North Ryde)

3.Jamie Sousamlis (Dundas)

4.Tyrell Wikaire (Wanderers)

5.Les Abdennour (Enfield Feds)

6.Adam Doueihi (Dundas)

7.Ben Breen (Concord Burwood)

8.John Hannawe (Dundas)

9.Jack Kelly (Carlingford Cougars)

10.Joe Akiki (Enfield Feds)

11.Nicholas Christian (Wanderers)

12.Luke Hodge (Holy Cross)

13.Kobe Thorson (Dundas)

14.George Elias (Five Dock)


Team Two:

1.Ryan Papenhuyzen (Dundas)

2.James Sullivan (Carlingford Cougars)

3.Jordan Kidd (Strathfield Raiders)

4.Taylor Herbert (NZ)

5.Dylan Doble (Blacktown Workers)

6.Nicholas Tuttl (Carlingford)

7.Laurence Zarounas (Leichhardt Juniors)

8.Will Lawson (Holy Cross)

9.Brok Pardy (Leichhardt Wanderers)

10.John Oxford (Carlingford Cougars)

11.Nathan Khalil (Carlingford Cougars)

12.Barakat Ayad (Dundas)

13.Ben Khamis (Carlingford Cougars)

14.Bennett Wheelhouse (Holy Cross)


Team Three:

1.Samuel Deloras

2.Thomas Timmins

3.Adbulla Matar (Dundas)

4.Mitchell Costa (Moorebank Rams)

5.Alvaro Avaria

6.Curtis Wilson (Holy Cross)

7.Adam Rizk (Dundas)

8.Eddie Abraham (Dundas)

9.Mitchell Hyde (Dundas)

10.Harrison Leonard (Dundas)

11.Josh Condon (North Ryde)

12.Luke Celona (Carlingford)

13.Mohammed Zreika (North Ryde)

14.Lawrence Failla (Wanderers)


Team Four:

1.Jake Bugeja (Wenty)

2.Johann- Konrad Schaff (St Clair)

3.Dylan Finlayson (Windsor Wolves)

4.Matthew Scott (Rugby)

5.Jared Keehan (Brothers Penrith)

6.Toby Westcott (Orange Syms)

7.Brock Campbell (Orange Syms)

8.Clayton Anastasia (Orange Syms)

9.Luke Jones (Hills District)

10.Dion Karagiannis (Mascot)

11.Nicholas Hay (Wagga)

12.Michael Anetta (Marconi Mustangs)

13.Graham Peckham (Wellington)

14.Conor Moran (St George)


Team Five:

1.Christian Bonser (Cabramatta)

2.Luke Collins (Concord Burwood)

3.Tyrell Maui (St Clair)

4.Bailey Farr (Wauchope Blues)

5.Cooper Pickwick (Workers)

6.Brandon Finnegan (De La Salle Carringbah)

7.Jake Parker (Muswellbrook Rams)

8.Nicholas Kebbe (Enfield Feds)

9.Jasham Seve Derbas (Cabramatta)

10.Simione Teekafa (Holy Cross)

11.Logan Matautia (Cabramatta)

12.Visesio Togia (Cabramatta)

13.Daniel Lombardi (Thirroul)

14.Bevan Robson (Wenty)


Team Six:

1.Joshua Rubera (Workers)

2.Joshua Gilmore (Hills)

3.Blake Cooper (Kempsey)

4.Riley Gray (Sawtell)

5.Troy Ward (Hills)

6.William Lousick (Wellington)

7.Kotoni Staggs (Wellington)

8.Sam Dimento (Wenty)

9.Kurt Castell-Brown (Workers)

10.Jacob Gregg (Coffs Comets)

11.Andrew Alesi (Liverpool Titans)

12.Zane Elsley (Wenty)

13.Jed Mitchell (Sawtell)

14.Sam Carusi (Merrylands)


Team Seven:

1.Zac Ryan (Brothers)

2.Kitone Vikash (Blacktown City)

3.Brice Starr Stevens (Glenmore Park)

4.Jake Larkin- Galvin (Warilla)

5.Leo Zimaris (Mascot)

6.Jarell Larfield (St Clair)

7.Peter Aoun (Parramatta Titans)

8.Isaak Quinsacara-Laurenson (Wanderers)

9.Ashley Lean (Workers)

10.Christopher Mccann (North Ryde)

11..Brandan Tavae (Glenmore Park)

12.Michael Witty (Renown United)

13.Kurtis Sommerville (Hills)

14.Kim Paseka (Burwood Wolves)


Team Eight:

1.Bilal Khan (Strathfield)

2.Kogaru Mulina (Maroubra)

3.Karl Wilson (Lithgow)

4.Jonathon Stafford (Lower Mountains)

5.Ryan Zecchin (Hills)

6.Jon Christoudlou (Rouse Hill)

7.Rydge Smith (Albion Park)

8.Hira Raharaha (Workers)

9.Franklin Elmes (Bondi United)

10.Martin Seiuli (Parra Titans)

11.Patrick Abouhard (St Johns Eagles)

12.Robert Pahulu (Parra Titans)

13.Kayne Kalache (St.Johns Eagles)

14.Max Harper- (Strathfield)


Team Nine:

1.Stephen Blair (Kempsey)

2.Ethan Abou-Ghaida (Narellan Jets)

3.Jamal Taueve (Blacktown City)

4.Raymond Wilkinson (Glenmore Park)

5.Anthony Raheb (Strathfield Raiders)

6.Nicholas Wilkinson (Cowra)

7.Dimitry Chipizubov (Rugby)

8.Derrick Vale (West Maitland)

9.Jy Clapham (St Clair)

10.Nooroa Takairangi

11.Shane Harding (Emu Plains)

12.Hayden Goodwin (Kyogle)

13..Daniel Lavender (Sawtell)

14.Tekaiatia Taia (Blacktown City)


Team Ten:

1.Desmyn Brown (St Marys)

2.Johnny (Hills)

3.Muiano Tuiletufuga (St Johns)

4.Blake Cooper (Kempsey)

5.Daniel De Vecchis (Moorebank Rams)

6.Alex Newberry (Hills)

7.Cody Morland (Hills)

8.Salvatore Panuccio (Glenmore Park)

9.Kyle Ford (East Hills)

10.Jake Edwards (Brothers)

11.James Gahdmar (Parra Titans)

12.Max Harper (Concord Burwood)

13.Jarrod Spicer (Hills)

14.Jaydon Kowaider (Berela Bears)


Team Eleven:

1.Joshua Delailoa (Wenty)

2.Daniel Lotu (Blacktown)

3.Michael Harris (Wenty)

4.Caleb Wiri (Glenmore Park)

5.Alro Faateii (East Hill)

6.Vea Tapa (Cabra)

7.Dean Blore (Brothers)

8.Taani Aitu (CVD)

9.Adam Chahoud (Bankstown Bulls)

10.Conor Deasy (Scone)

11.Corey Refalo (Brothers)

12.Daniel Cosatto (Hills)

13.Alex Laboulet (Wenty)

14.Jarrod Moran (Emu Plains)


Team Twelve:

1.Jacob Boutross (Parra Titans)

2.Michael Zinonos (Penshurst RSL)

3.Mitchell Kenny (Rouse Hill)

4.May Hayes (Lower Mountains)

5.

6.Mitchell Smith (Brothers)

7.Jaydon Lonergan (Bansktown)

8.Jayden McDonald (Dundas)

9.Jake Hendy (Hills)

10.Andrew Attieh (Five Dock)

11.Billy Hayes (Lower Mountains)

12.Eddie Fakhri (Marconi)

13.Tyler Rumunui (Blacktown)

14.Mitchell Smith (Brothers)


Team Thirteen:

1.William Baker (Kempsey)

2. TBC

3.Dustin Lister (West Belconnen)

4.Mark Toby (Coffs Harbour)

5.

6.Joe Feltis (Coffs Comets)

7.

8.Edward Carter (Blacktown Workers)

9.Samuel Grant (Nambucca Heads)

10.Tyson Hoffman (Sawtell)

11.Carter Hoy (Sawtell)

12.Damian Mctighe (Coffs Harbour)

13.Edward Vincent (Coffs Harbour)


Team Fourteen:

1.Issag Gurein (CVD Cobras)

2.

3.

4.Matthew Micalleff (CVD Cobras)

5.

6.

7.Joshua Silveira (CVD Cobras)

8.Oregon (Hills)

9.Bayley Loughhead (West Belconnen)

10.Tegalutau Ioane (CVD Cobras)

11.Blake Ritchie (Nelson Bay)

12.Lifteri Mihalatos (CVD Cobras)

13.Kyle (Hills)