Wests Tigers players will be out in the community on Tuesday night as a part of the Club’s new Adopt a Junior Club Program.

As a part of the program Wests Tigers’ NRL and NYC players will spend time at Junior Clubs throughout the Balmain and Western Suburbs regions, beginning with a visit to training on Tuesday evening.

The program has been designed so that players from both the NRL and NYC sides will form individual relationships with Clubs throughout both of Wests Tigers’ regions, with a number of players to spend time at their own Junior Clubs.

The Club understands the importance of building long-term relationships with Junior Clubs and looks forward to this program continuing to grow in future years. The players are looking forward to the opportunity to give back to grass-roots Clubs.

Wests Tigers players will be at training at the following Clubs between 5.30pm and 6.30pm on Tuesday night, if you’re a player with one of these Clubs make sure you’re there and join in on the fun:

Balmain:

Carlingford Cougars – Mitchell Moses, Jack Buchanan, Tyler Cassell

Concord Burwood Wolves – Martin Taupau, Nathan Milone

Dundas Shamrocks – Curtis Sironen, Fosio Tatola, Jacob Follent

Five Dock RSL – Joel Luani, Nathan Brown, Eli Levido

Holy Cross Rhinos – Adam Blair, Jayden Wheelhouse, Matt Woods

Leichhardt Wanderers – Luke Brooks, Bodene Thompson, Mason Farrell

North Ryde Hawks – Dene Halatau, Hayden Johnson, Andrew Kazzi

Strathfield Raiders – Keith Galloway, Daniel Rakvin

Western Suburbs:

All Saints Liverpool – Liam Fulton, Delouise Hoeter

Campbelltown City – James Tedesco, Sione Alofi

Campbelltown Collegians – David Nofoaluma, Jamian Iroa

Campbelltown Warriors – Pat Richards, Jordan Grant

Eaglevale St Andrews – Chris Lawrence, Watson Heleta

East Campbelltown Eagles – Marika Koroibete, Te Maire Martin

Glenquarie All Stars – Sauaso Sue, Hala Masila

Hinchinbrook Hornets – James Gavet, Lamar Liolevave

Ingleburn Bulldogs – Andrew Vela, Kurtis Rowe, Leki Taumalalo

Ingleburn RSL – Blake Austin, John Ogden

Liverpool Catholic Club – Braith Anasta, Tom Satterwaite

Liverpool Titans – Ava Seumanufagai, Brendan Santi, Dallas Graham

Minto Cobras – Tim Simona, Jake Dooner, Jeremy Marshall-King

Valley United – Corey Brown, Keith Lulia, Dwayne Lemafa

To be held at a later date:

Balmain PCYC – Tim Moltzen, Manaia Cherrington

Enfield Federals – Robbie Farah, Peter Ta’auso

Leichhardt Juniors – Aaron Woods, John Tohi

Macarthur Saints – Cory Paterson, Salesi Funaki, Kenny Gavet