Wests Tigers will have a number of players feature in the stand-alone Representative Round next weekend, headlined by the Trans-Tasman Test match.

The fixtures will kick off on Friday, with Australia hosting New Zealand in the annual Trans-Tasman Test match at Suncorp Stadium. This will be followed by a triple-header at Cbus Super Stadium on Saturday featuring Junior Kiwis-Junior Kangaroos, PNG-Fiji and Samoa-Tonga.

The Round will conclude on Sunday with Country-City at Wagga Wagga.

 

AUSTRALIA vs. NEW ZEALAND

Details — Friday, May 1, at Suncorp Stadium

Wests Tigers prop forward Aaron Woods has today been named in the Australian Kangaroos side to face New Zealand at Suncorp Stadium. Woods made his International debut during the 2014 Four Nations, with four appearances in the tournament for the Kangaroos.

Wests Tigers forward Martin Taupau has also retained his place in the New Zealand Kiwis side following on from a strong campaign throughout the 2014 Four Nations.

Please note: Jillaroos and Kiwi Ferns will play as the curtain raiser at Suncorp Stadium.

 

AUSTRALIA KANGAROOS

 

 

Player

Club

1

Billy Slater

Melbourne Storm

2

Alex Johnston

South Sydney Rabbitohs

3

Greg Inglis

South Sydney Rabbitohs

4

Will Chambers

Melbourne Storm

5

Josh Dugan

St. George-Illawarra Dragons

6

Jonathan Thurston

North Queensland Cowboys

7

Cooper Cronk

Melbourne Storm

8

Matt Scott

North Queensland Cowboys

9

Cameron Smith (capt.)

Melbourne Storm

10

Aaron Woods

Wests Tigers

11

Greg Bird

Gold Coast Titans

12

Sam Thaiday

Brisbane Broncos

13

Corey Parker

Brisbane Broncos

14

Luke Lewis

Cronulla Sharks

15

Trent Merrin

St. George-Illawarra Dragons

16

Nate Myles

Gold Coast Titans

17

James Tamou

North Queensland Cowboys

18

Daly Cherry-Evans

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles

19

Michael Jennings

Sydney Roosters

20

Josh Papalii

Canberra Raiders

 

NEW ZEALAND KIWIS

 

Player

Club

1

Roger Tuivasa-Sheck

Sydney Roosters

2

Jason Nightingale

St. George-Illawarra Dragons

3

Shaun Kenny-Dowell

South Sydney Rabbitohs

4

Peta Hiku

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles

5

Manu Vatuvei

New Zealand Warriors

6

Keiran Foran

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles

7

Shaun Johnson

New Zealand Warriors

8

Jesse Bromwich

Melbourne Storm

9

Isaac Luke

South Sydney Rabbitohs

10

Ben Matulino

New Zealand Warriors

11

Tohu Harris

Melbourne Storm

12

Kevin Proctor

Melbourne Storm

13

Simon Mannering (c)

New Zealand Warriors

14

Thomas Leuluai

New Zealand Warriors

15

Martin Taupau

Wests Tigers

16

Sam Moa

Sydney Roosters

17

Greg Eastwood

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

18

Lewis Brown

Penrith Panthers

JUNIOR KANGAROOS vs. JUNIOR KIWIS

Details — Saturday, May 2 at Cbus Super Stadium

Wests Tigers have had two players selected for the Junior Kangaroos with Matthew Lodge and Salesi Funaki set to take on the Junior Kiwis on Saturday.

Wests Tigers will have three representatives in the Junior Kiwis side with NYC players Te Maire Martin and Watson Heleta set to line-up alongside recent NRL debutant Lamar Liolevave.

All three players featured in the 2014 fixture against the Junior Kangaroos, with Martin kicking the winning field-goal in the Junior Kiwis 15-14 victory.

 

JUNIOR KANGAROOS

 

Player

Club

1

Jackson Hastings

Sydney Roosters

2

Brenko Lee

Canberra Raiders

3

Robert Jennings

Penrith Panthers

4

Euan Aitken

St. George-Illawarra Dragons

5

Valentine Holmes

Cronulla Sharks

6

Drew Hutchison

St. George-Illawarra Dragons

7

Ashley Taylor

Brisbane Broncos

8

Joe Ofahengaue

Brisbane Broncos

9

Jayden Berrell

Brisbane Broncos

10

Matthew Lodge

Wests Tigers

11

Coen Hess

North Queensland Cowboys

12

Tepai Moeroa

Parramatta Eels

13

Tevita Pangai Junior

Canberra Raiders

14

Tyrell Fuimaono

Parramatta Eels

15

Salesi Funaki

Wests Tigers

16

Jayden Nikorima

Brisbane Broncos

17

Alex Twal

Parramatta Eels

18

Jai Arrow

Brisbane Broncos

 

JUNIOR KIWIS

 

Player

Club

1

Jamayne Issako

Cronulla Sharks

2

Tony Tumusa

Melbourne Storm

3

Taane Milne

Sydney Roosters

4

Watson Heleta

Wests Tigers

5

Joseph Manu

Sydney Roosters

6

Te Maire Martin

Wests Tigers

7

Zack Dockar-Clay

Parramatta Eels

8

Nelson Asofa-Solomona

Melbourne Storm

9

Sione Katoa

Penrith Panthers

10

James Fisher-Harris

Penrith Panthers

11

Lamar Liolevave

Wests Tigers

12

Marata Niukore

New Zealand Warriors

13

Jazz Tevaga

New Zealand Warriors

14

Daniel Levi

Newcastle Knights

15

Braden Uele

North Queensland Cowboys

16

Toatofoa Sipley

New Zealand Warriors

17

Renouf To’omaga

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

18

Bunty Afoa

New Zealand Warriors

 

PNG KUMULS vs. FIJI BATI

Details — Saturday, May 2 at Cbus Super Stadium

Wests Tigers flyer Kevin Naiqama has been named at fullback for Fiji Bati's Test match against PNG Kumuls. Naiqama has represented his country eight times previously and is coming off a man-of-the-match performance against the Bulldogs on Friday night.

 

PNG KUMULS

Wellington Albert, Ase Boas, Josh Damen, Israel Eliab, Adam Korave, Nene Macdonald, Rhyse Martin, Tyson Martin, Willie Minoga, Kato Ottio, Luke Page, Brandy Peter, Wartovo Puara, Esau Siune, Thompson Teteh, Ray Thompson, Lawrence Tu’u, Noel Zeming.

 

FIJI BATI

 

Player

Club

1

Kevin Naiqama

Wests Tigers

2

Marika Koroibete

Melbourne Storm

3

Fabian Goodall

Wentworthville

4

Brayden Wiliame

Manly Sea Eagles

5

Eto Nabuli

St George Illawarra Dragons

6

Darryl Millard

South Sydney Rabbitohs

7

Ryan Millard

Brisbane Norths

8

Eloni Vunakece

Wyong Roos

9

Apisai Koroisau

Penrith Panthers

10

Daniel Saifiti

Newcastle Knights

11

Jason Bukuya

Cronulla Sharks

12

Jacob Saifiti

Newcastle Knights

13

Korbin. Sims

Newcastle Knights

14

Tyrone Phillips

Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs

15

Viliame Kikau

North Queensland Cowboys

16

Tikio Koke

Fiji

17

Osea Sadrau

Fiji

18

Timoci Ratulolo Dabea

Fiji

 

SAMOA vs. TONGA

Details — Saturday, May 2 at Cbus Super Stadium

Four Wests Tigers players will feature in this Test match with Joel Luani and Asipeli Fine (Tonga) set to go up against Tim Simona and Sauaso Sue (Samoa).

 

SAMOA

Leeson Ah Mau, John Asiata, Sam Kasiano, Joseph Leilua, Ricky Leutele, Sam Lisone, Isaac Liu, Dunamis Lui, Alapati Mata’utia, Josh McGuire, Tautau Moga, Dominique Peyroux, Frank Pritchard, Tim Simona, Michael Sio, Sauaso Sue, Carlos Tuimavave, Daniel Vidot

 

TONGA

 

Player

Club

1

Tuimoala Lolohea

New Zealand Warriors

2

Jorge Taufua

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles

3

Konrad Hurrell

New Zealand Warriors

4

Solomone Kata

New Zealand Warriors

5

Mahe Fonua

Melbourne Storm

6

Samisoni Langi

Sydney Roosters

7

Joel Luani

Wests Tigers

8

Richard Fa'aoso

Parramatta Eels

9

Pat Politoni

Cronulla Sharks

10

Peni Terepo

Parramatta Eels

11

Sika Manu

Penrith Panthers

12

Manu Ma'u

Parramatta Eels

13

Siosiua Taukeiaho

Sydney Roosters

14

Sosaia Feki

Cronulla Sharks

15

Ben Murdoch-Masila

Penrith Panthers

16

Felise Kaufusi

Melbourne Storm

17

Albert Vete

New Zealand Warriors

18

Asipeli Fine

Wests Tigers

19

John Folau

Parramatta Eels

 

NSW RESIDENTS vs. QLD RESIDENTS

Details — Sunday, May 3 at Tapout Energy Stadium

QLD Residents

 

NSW Residents

Herzon Murgha

1

Nathan Gardner

Kalifa Faifai Loa

2

Mitch Brown

Aaron Whitchurch

3

Levi Dodd

Kyle Feldt

4

Peter Mata’utia

Javid Bowen

5

Chanel Mata’utia

Ben Hampton

6

Darren Nicholls

Shaun Nona

7

Mitch Cornish

Daniel Beasley

8

Sam Anderson

Tom Butterfield

9

Mitch Williams (c)

Mitchell Garbutt

10

Danny Fualalo

Mitchell Frei

11

Will Matthews

Kenny Bromwich

12

Mitch Barnett

Ben Spina

13

Adam Elliot

Matt Parcell

14

Matt Hyland

Davin Crampton

15

Leilani Latu

Patrick Kaufusi

16

Mark Nicholls

Rod Griffin

17

Nathan Green

Cameron Cullen

18

Daniel Alvaro

 

19

Nathan Ross

NSW COUNTRY vs. NSW CITY

Details — Sunday, May 3 at McDonald’s Park, Wagga Wagga

Wests Tigers forward Curtis Sironen has earned a recall to the City Origin side for this weekend's fixture in Wagga Wagga. Sironen made his City debut in 2013.

James Tedesco has also been called into the squad as a late inclusion following the withdrawal of South Sydney's Dylan Walker. Tedesco will line-up on the wing and also played in the 2013 fixture alongside Sironen.

Country Origin

 

City Origin

David Mead

1

Matt Moylan

Aku Uate

2

James Tedesco

Jarrod Croker

3

James Roberts

Jack Wighton

4

Waqa Blake

James McManus

5

Daniel Tupou

James Maloney

6

Josh Reynolds

Jack Bird

7

Blake Austin

Dale Finucane

8

Andrew Fifita

Ryan Hinchcliffe

9

Nathan Peats

Kade Snowden

10

David Klemmer

Joel Thompson

11

Curtis Sironen

Tyson Frizzell

12

Wade Graham (c)

Josh Jackson

13

Tyrone Peachey

Mitch Rein

14

Joseph Paulo

Paul Vaughan

15

Reagan Campbell-Gillard

Tariq Sims

16

Kane Evans

Ryan James

17

Jason Clark

 

18

Bryce Cartwright