See where Wests Tigers stand in all three grades after a winning weekend in Round 22 that saw the Club pick up strong victories in all three competitions.

Both Wests Tigers NRL and Holden Cup side sprung upsets on the North Queensland Cowboys at Leichhardt Oval on Sunday to continue their strong recent form, while the Club's Intrust Super Premiership side proved too good for the Panthers on Saturday.

With just four weeks remaining in the season (three for the Intrust Super Premiership), the Club is in a good position to secure a finals finish in all three grades for season 2016.

See how all three Wests Tigers grades are positioned after Round 22!

Get your tickets for Saturday's clash against the Titans as we look to make it four in a row!
Round 22 Results, Standings

NRL

Record: Played 20, Won 1, Lost 10, Drawn 0

Position: 9th (24 points)

Last Result: Won 26-14 vs. North Queensland Cowboys at Leichhardt Oval

Top Try-Scorers: James Tedesco (14), David Nofoaluma (12), Kevin Naiqama (9)

Remaining Fixtures: Round 23 vs. Gold Coast Titans (10th), Round 24 vs. Penrith Panthers (7th), Round 25 vs. NZ Warriors (8th), Round 26 vs. Canberra Raiders (3rd)

 

HOLDEN CUP

Record: Played 20, Won 11, Lost 7, Drawn 2

Position: 6th (28 points)

Last Result: Won 36-12 vs. North Queensland Cowboys at Leichhardt Oval

Top Try-Scorers: Obed Karwhin (12), Roman Ioelu (9), Veiru Mapesone (9)

Remaining Fixtures: Round 23 vs. Gold Coast Titans (11th), Round 24 vs. Penrith Panthers (1st), Round 25 vs. NZ Warriors (12th), Round 26 vs. Canberra Raiders (8th)

 

INTRUST SUPER PREMIERSHIP

Record: Played 19, Won 12, Lost 7, Drawn 0

Position: 4th (30 points)

Last Result: Won 22-18 vs. Penrith Panthers at Pepper Stadium

Top Try-Scorers: Josh Addo-Carr (15), Chance Peni (10), Watson Heleta (9)

Remaining Fixtures: Round 23 vs. Wentworthville Magpies (9th), Round 24 vs. Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles (11th), Round 25 vs. Newcastle Knights (12th)

 

Round 23 Fixtures

NRL

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs (4th) vs. Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles (11th)

Brisbane Broncos (6th) vs. Parramatta Eels (13th)

Wests Tigers (9th) vs. Gold Coast Titans (10th)

New Zealand Warriors (8th) vs. South Sydney Rabbitohs (14th)

St. George-Illawarra Dragons (12th) vs. Cronulla Sharks (2nd)

Canberra Raiders (3rd) vs. Melbourne Storm (1st)

Newcastle Knights (16th) vs. Penrith Panthers (7th)

Sydney Roosters (15th) vs. North Queensland Cowboys (5th)

 

HOLDEN CUP

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs (14th) vs. Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles (16th)

Brisbane Broncos (9th) vs. Parramatta Eels (4th)

Wests Tigers (6th) vs. Gold Coast Titans (11th)

New Zealand Warriors (12th) vs. South Sydney Rabbitohs (15th)

St. George-Illawarra Dragons (5th) vs. Cronulla Sharks (7th)

Canberra Raiders (8th) vs. Melbourne Storm (13th)

Newcastle Knights (10th) vs. Penrith Panthers (1st)

Sydney Roosters (3rd) vs. North Queensland Cowboys (2nd)

 

INTRUST SUPER PREMIERSHIP

Wests Tigers (4th) vs. Wentworthville Magpies (9th)

Newcastle Knights (12th) vs. Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles (11th)

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs (10th) vs. New Zealand Warriors (3rd)

Mounties RLFC (1st) vs. Newtown Jets (5th)

Penrith Panthers (6th) vs. Wyong Roos (7th)

North Sydney Bears (8th) vs. Illawarra Cutters (2nd)