Competition - International Rugby League -Downer Test Match.

Round - May Representative Round.

Teams - Australian Kangaroos v New Zealand Kiwis.

Date - Friday 6th of May 2016.

Venue - Hunter Stadium, Newcastle, NSW.

Photographer - Paul Barkley

Kangaroos Coach Mal Meninga has added ten more players to the Australian train-on squad following the elimination of the Raiders and Cowboys from the finals series.

Players will continue to be added to the squad as teams are eliminated from the finals, with the squad to be finalised in early October prior to the Trans-Tasman Test on October 15.

Wests Tigers captain Aaron Woods, James Tedesco and Mitchell Moses had already been included in the squad following their selection in the 2016 Prime Minister's XIII team.

In total, 39 players are currently in the Kangaroos train-on squad, which does not yet include players from 2016 Grand Finalists Melbourne Storm and the Cronulla Sharks.

Don't miss Wests Tigers' first ever Charity Ball on October 29 to help support beyondblue!

KANGAROOS TRAIN-ON SQUAD

Josh Mansour (Penrith Panthers)

Trent Merrin (Penrith Panthers)

Bryce Cartwright (Penrith Panthers)

Darius Boyd (Brisbane Broncos)

Corey Oates (Brisbane Broncos)

Anthony Milford (Brisbane Broncos)

Ben Hunt (Brisbane Broncos)

Matt Gillett (Brisbane Broncos)

Sam Thaiday (Brisbane Broncos)

Corey Parker (Brisbane Broncos)

Josh McGuire (Brisbane Broncos)

James Tedesco (Wests Tigers)

Semi Radradra (Parramatta Eels)

Greg Inglis (South Sydney Rabbitohs)

Josh Dugan (St. George-Illawarra Dragons)

Blake Ferguson (Sydney Roosters)

Mitchell Moses (Wests Tigers)

Mitchell Pearce (Sydney Roosters)

Aaron Woods (Wests Tigers)

Jake Friend (Sydney Roosters)

Ryan James (Gold Coast Titans)

Boyd Cordner (Sydney Roosters)

Tyson Frizell (St. George-Illawarra Dragons)

Josh Jackson (Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs)

David Klemmer (Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs)

Moses Mbye (Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs)

Dylan Napa (Sydney Roosters)

Jake Trbojevic (Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles)

Matt Moylan (Penrith Panthers)

Jonathan Thurston (North Queensland Cowboys)

Matt Scott (North Queensland Cowboys)

Michael Morgan (North Queensland Cowboys)

Justin O'Neill (North Queensland Cowboys)

James Tamou (North Queensland Cowboys)

Josh Papalii (Canberra Raiders)

Shannon Boyd (Canberra Raiders)

Joseph Leilua (Canberra Raiders)

Jarrod Croker (Canberra Raiders)

Junior Paulo (Canberra Raiders)

Coach: Mal Meninga