You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
NSWRL Team Lists: Round 2

All the team lists for Wests Tigers, Balmain Tigers and Western Suburbs teams in Round 2 of their respective competitions.

To follow all live scores of the games, visit the NSWRL Match Centre.

WEEK TWO FIXTURES

  • Tarsha Gale — Sydney Indigenous Academy vs. Wests Tigers (Sat., Feb 16)
  • Harold Matthews — Sydney Roosters vs. Western Suburbs Magpies (Sat., Feb 16)
  • Harold Matthews — Canberra Raiders vs. Balmain Tigers (Sat., Feb 16)
  • SG Ball — Sydney Roosters vs. Western Suburbs Magpies (Sat., Feb 16)
  • SG Ball — Canberra Raiders vs. Balmain Tigers (Sat., Feb 16)

TARSHA GALE

Wests Tigers (Saturday, February 16 vs. Sydney Indigenous Academy)

1. Ally Beaufils 3. Litiana Smith-Warwick 4. Brooke Walker 6. Emily Curtain 7. Josephine Bee 8. Bianca Cornwell 9. Janaya Bent 10. Mackenzie Stone 11. Makayla Ward 12. Mamana Alatini 13. Sophie Curtain (Interchange: 5. Drew Grant 17. Abbey Riley 21. Jessica Kennedy 22. Brooke Gray)

HAROLD MATTHEWS

Western Suburbs Magpies (Saturday, February 16 vs. Sydney Roosters)

1. Alosomu Lolohea 2. Jay Shipley 3. Revelation Sio 4. Jet Boland 5. Raphael Pereira 6. Justin Matamua 7. Tyreece Rea-Milford 8. Tristyn Ball 9. Daniel Wood 13. Riley Williams 11. Isaiah Anamani 12. Lawrence Saipaia 10. Jack Simpson (Interchange: 14. Deacon Fox 15. Thomas Fisher 16. Jude Gomez 22. Teawanui Taute 20. Lachlan Bush 21. Alfred Ah Chong 23. Callum Van Deinsen)

Balmain Tigers (Saturday, February 16 vs. Canberra Raiders)

1. Elijah Sarkis 2. Alexander Miltiadous 3. Tafeuni Vea 4. Tanous Sukkar 5. Reagan Anthony Watts 6. Liam Wright-Terry 7. Christian Jardim 8. Mataele Fifita 9. Sherif Awick 10. Wilkinson Papalii-Afoa 11. Brandon Tumeth 12. Will Carroll 13. Joseph Isaac (Interchange: 14. Jaxson Rahme 15. Nathaniel Bakon 16. Vaka Aso 17. Christopher Trad 18. Kain Munro 19. George Vournovas 20. Watisoni Bogiso 21. Semisi Foliaki)

SG BALL

Western Suburbs Magpies (Saturday, February 16 vs. Sydney Roosters)

1. Piliaau Togamaga 2. Bryce Crane 3. Paul Grove 4. Brady Saipaia 5. Jay Kirk 6. Luke Rouland 7. Harrison Meredith 8. Alan Tuilaepa 9. Leam Carr 10. Eti Tavui 11. Jayke Lealuga-Puhotau 12. Raymond Redman 13. Levi Moger (Interchange: 14. Kynan English 16. Rick Thorn 23. Jurrado Smith 24. Byron Strickland 17. Peter Davies)

Balmain Tigers (Saturday, February 16 vs. Canberra Raiders)

1. Fylnn Angles-Corke 2. Oskar Enasio 3. Livai Saukuru 4. Josh Rizk 5. Alfred Curuenavuli 19. Zane Camroux 7. Cooper Wood 8. Callum Ellis 9. Jake Kusto 10. Braydon Guyan 11. Zayn Williams 12. Henry O'Kane 13. Daniel Sykes (Interchange: 14. Blake Layton 15. Jason Smyth 16. Stylez O'Mara 17. Harley Sanchez 18. Darcy Hoy 20. Jesse Provan)