You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Wests Tigers in the Community: October, 2019

Wests Tigers are whole-heartedly committed to enriching the lives of our community and harnessing the game's popularity to make a lasting difference in people's lives.

See what Wests Tigers Community events are coming up soon in September!

For all the latest Wests Tigers Community News, click here.

Tuesday, October 1

North Ryde Hawks League Stars Holiday Clinic — Ryde Park

Wednesday, October 2

NRL Fan Festival — Martin Place

Score Tigers Program — Bradbury Oval

Thursday, October 3

NRL Grand Final Activation Clinics — First Fleet Park Darling Harbour

Western Sydney Holiday Camp — St Gregs College      

Ryde Council ‘Go for Fun’ Clinic — Eastwood Oval                                     

Friday, October 4

NRL Grand Final Activation Clinics — First Fleet Park Darling Harbour

Western Sydney Holiday Camp — St Gregs College  

Moving Forward Program WHOS Foundation — Leichhardt Park

Monday, October 7

Moving Forward Program, Exodus Foundation — Concord Oval

Tuesday, October 8

Wests Tigers and Ryde Council Free Come & Try clinic — ELS Hall Park, Ryde

Wednesday, October 9

Wests Tigers Free Come and Try Clinic — Kirkham Oval

League Stars School Holiday Clinic — Five Dock Park

Friday, October 11

Moving Forward Program WHOS Foundation — Leichhardt Park

Monday, October 14

Moving Forward Program, Exodus Foundation — Concord Oval

Tuesday, October 15

Intro Clinics — Bellfield College 

Wednesday, October 16

Intro Clinics — Bellfield College

Sporting Schools — Thomas Hassall College    

Mentoring Program — Sarah Redfern Public School                           

Friday, October 18

Orange Grove PS Culture Day — Orange Grove Public School

Hunters Hill Ps Sporting Schools — Hunters Hill Public School

Moving Forward Program WHOS Foundation — Leichhardt Park

Monday, October 21

Kurrajong Cup Intro Clinics — Prestons Public School

Kurrajong Cup Intro Clinics — Dalmeny Public School

Kurrajong Cup Intro Clinics — Casula Public School

Kurrajong Cup Intro Clinics — Ashcroft Public School

Hunters Hill League Stars — Hunters Hill Public School

Moving Forward Program, Exodus Foundation — Concord Oval

Tuesday, October 22

Varying Abilities Program — Briar Road Public School

Varying Abilities Program — Beverly Park School

Kurrajong Cup Intro Clinics — Prestons Public School

Kurrajong Cup Intro Clinics — Dalmeny Public School

Kurrajong Cup Intro Clinics — Casula Public School

Kurrajong Cup Intro Clinics — Ashcroft Public School

League Stars — Dundas Public School

Wednesday, October 23

Ryde Zone League Tag Gala Day — Morrison Bay Park

Kurrajong Cup Intro Clinics — Prestons Public School

Kurrajong Cup Intro Clinics — Dalmeny Public School

Kurrajong Cup Intro Clinics — Casula Public School

Kurrajong Cup Intro Clinics — Ashcroft Public School

Sporting Schools — Thomas Hassall College

Thursday, October 24

Kurrajong Cup Intro Clinics — Prestons Public School

Kurrajong Cup Intro Clinics — Dalmeny Public School

Kurrajong Cup Intro Clinics — Casula Public School

Kurrajong Cup Intro Clinics — Ashcroft Public School

Orange Grove Public School Wellbeing Day — Orange Grove Public School

Friday, October 25

20th Anniversary Fete — St. Catherine of Siena    

Moving Forward Program WHOS Foundation — Leichhardt Park

Saturday, October 26

League Stars — Hammondville Oval

Sunday, October 27

Norton Street Festival — Norton Street Park

Monday, October 28

Hunters Hill League Stars — Hunters Hill Public School

Moving Forward Program, Exodus Foundation — Concord Oval

Tuesday, October 29

Intro Clinics — Greenway Park

League Stars — Dalmeny Public School

League Stars — Dundas Public School

Varying Abilities Program — Briar Road Public School

Varying Abilities Program — Beverly Park School

Wednesday, October 30

Sporting Schools — Thomas Hassall College

Intro Clinics — Greenway Park  

Paul Sironen 7’s — Leichhardt Oval No.2    

Mentoring Program — Sarah Redfern Public School