You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Junior Reps Team Lists: Round 3

After a disappointing start to the season, Wests Tigers junior representative sides will be looking to bounce back this weekend with several sides in action once again.

Up against two strong Sydney Roosters and Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles sides last weekend, only the SG Ball boys from Balmain would walk away victorious from Round 2 — leaving for some added motivation heading in to Round 3.

Round 3 will see Balmain on the bye in SG Ball before coming up against North Sydney in Harold Matthews on Sunday while Western Suburbs face Cronulla and Wests Tigers GSR face St. George-Illawarra Dragons at Campbelltown Sports Stadium in a monster four-game program on Saturday, February 22.

Wests Tigers Tarsha Gale are on the road as they take on Canberra in the nation's capital following a heavy defeat to the Illawarra Steelers last week.


WESTS TIGERS TARSHA GALE

Saturday, February 22, 12:00pm at Belconnen Oval

1. Jessica Whelan 2. Jaidarose Lene 3. Maleah Mayol 4. Shelby Muir 5. Chloe Newman 6. Briana Dean 7. Georgia Nies 8. Eileen Sinaki-Teulilo 9. Taleah Gibson 10. Piper Sutton 11. Tiamo Williams 12. Folau Vaki 13. Jessica Kennedy (capt.) (Interchange: 14. Monique Najjar 15. Eliza Silata 16. Anna Moa 17. Abbey Riley 18. Vani Sorovi 19. Tehillah Vaeluaga)

WESTERN SUBURBS MAGPIES SG BALL

Saturday, February 22, 2:00pm at Campbelltown Sports Stadium

1. Cameron Lawrence 2. Jay Kirk (capt.) 3. Alosomu Lolohea 4. Salesa Tavui 5. Alfred Curuenavuli 6. Maverick Bantin 7. Jibril Elrich 8. Jurrado Smith 17. Kynan English 10. Byron Strickland 11. Justin Matamua 12. Isaiah Anamani 13. Charlie Lennon (Interchange: 9. Tevita Petelo 15. Tristyn Ball 18. Che Te Rangi 21. Saumani Vili Solomona 22. Fale Alesana 25. Jude Gomez 26. Rylie Williams)

BALMAIN TIGERS HAROLD MATTHEWS

Sunday, February 23, 9:30am at Macquarie University 

1. Max Jorgensen 2. James McGregor 3. Quinton Vaughan 4. Wade Zreika 5. Bryan Jorgensen 6. Jonathan Ibrahim 7. Levi Conti 8. Adam Mehrez 9. Jacob Matta 10. Lachlan Ahchee 11. Tony Sukkar (capt.) 12. Temanaakitanga Inia 13. Joe Schmitzer (Interchange: 14. Manus Bailey 15. Joseph Caracoglia 17. Chance Kohu 20. Dimitri Tselis 21. Savelio Lolesio 22. Liam Aarons 24. John Melia)

WESTERN SUBURBS MAGPIES HAROLD MATTHEWS

Saturday, February 22, 12:30pm at Campbelltown Sports Stadium

1. William Craig 2. Ofele Lene 3. Joshua Leiataua 4. Connor Fletcher 5. CJ Tufuga 6. Tajh Colquhoun 7. Heath Mason 8. Remi Mant 9. Tallyn Da Silva 10. Kaisara Tuimauga 11. Thoms Fisher 12. Callum Van Deinsen 13. Masei Tavui (Interchange: 14. Bohan Spencer 15. Kit Laulili 16. Lachlan Bush 17. Lotutalosaga Lavilavi 18. Zakauri Clarke 19. Raiden Crowe)