You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Junior Reps Team Lists: Round 2

Wests Tigers Pathways teams will be in action again this weekend, with Macarthur Wests Tigers heading to Figtree, Western Suburbs playing in Cessnock and Balmain at home against North Sydney.

MACARTHUR WESTS TIGERS ANDREW JOHNS CUP

vs. Illawarra South Coast; Saturday, 12th February, 11am at Sid Parrish Park, Figtree

1. Noah McKenzie 2. Riley Oitmann 3. Cameron Nonenmacher 4. Tarelle Tutu 5. Abel Faanati 6. Luke Fielding 7. Sonny Edwards-Moeke 8. Lachlan Stanley 9. Aaron Keppie 10. Livai Saukuru 11. Kurtis Dupond 12. Kimball Liufau 13. Joel Byrne 14. Amazon Puavase 15. Lucas Rossi 16. Byronn Laupepa 17. Jake Leone 18. Benjamin Vetemotu 19. Daniel Canellis

MACARTHUR WESTS TIGERS LAURIE DALEY CUP

vs. Illawarra South Coast; Saturday, 12th February, 12:20pm at Sid Parrish Park, Figtree

1. Tajh Colquhoun 23. CJ Tufuga 3. Joshua Leiataua 24. Tony Popo 5. Cooper Mulholland 6. Zac Gibson 7. Tykan GILL 8. Kaisara Tuimauga 9. Caiden Brincat 10. Remi Mant 11. Tom Fisher 12. Visiliese Filkitonga 13. Jack Leigh 14. Peni Tomasi 15. Dean Cotton 16. Lotu Lavilavi 19. Cooper Cross 17. Mitchell Doorey 25. Fatih Cetinay

BALMAIN TIGERS HAROLD MATTHEWS

vs. North Sydney Beaks; Saturday, 12th February, 10am at Leichhardt Oval

1. Cameron Kanaan 2. Charlie Khamis 3. Joseph Raad 4. Bryan Jorgensen 5. Patrick Cleary 6. Christian Moussa 7. Alex Conti 9. Zaid Lehn 10. Aidan Harb 11. Charles O'Kane 12. Keenan Lawandos 13. Patrick Young 14. Benjamin Noble 15. Hamze Najjarine 16. Angus Gray 17. Marc Tannous 18. Christos Vournovas 20. Paul Vaokakala

WESTERN SUBURBS MAGPIES HAROLD MATTHEWS

vs. Newcastle Knights; Saturday, 12th February, 1pm at Cessnock Sports Ground

1. Luke Laulilii 2. Lawdez Taurerewa-yucel 3. William Craig 4. Daniel Waqa 5. Nathaniel Gallagher 6. Heath Mason 7. Heith Pritchard 8. Jordan Miller 9. Tallyn Da Silva 10. James Folaumoetui 11. Jeremiah Leatigaga 12. Lachlan Galvin 13. Kit Laulilii 14. Kohan Adler 15. Ewan Xeureb 16. Harry Delaney 17. Callum McMenemy 18. Denzel Schaafhausen-Mino 19. Sosefo Finau 20. Rielly Smith

BALMAIN TIGERS SG BALL

vs. North Sydney Beaks; Saturday, 12th February, 11:30am at Leichhardt Oval

1. Cathane Hill 2. Joseph Delle 3. Sione Vaihu 4. Tafeuni Vea 5. Una Uasi 6. Emmanuel Di Bartolo 7. Levi Conti 8. Vaka Aho 9. Jordan Roumanous 10. Tony Sukkar 11. Finnley Neilsen 12. Semisi Foliaki 13. Cayne Nicholas 14. Manaia Ngataki-matthews 15. Lachlan Woodger 16. John Tuipulotu 17. Jake Christian 18. Ethan Munro 20. Leo Nasio

WESTERN SUBURBS MAGPIES SG BALL

vs. Newcastle Knights; Saturday, 12th February, 2:30pm at Cessnock Sports Ground

1. Bryce Wilson 2. Faaletino Tavana 3. Solomane Saukuru 4. Kienan Tempest 5. Ofele Lene 7. Riley Pascoe 8. Herman Tofaeono 9. Bailey Hodgson 10. Tristyn Ball 11. Zakauri Clarke 12. Izaak Nasio 13. Metuisela Taungatua 15. Lachlan Bush 16. Elijah Pettit Young 17. Tevita Petelo 18. Tevita Alatini 19. Harrison Valevatu 20. Justin Matamua 21. Ropeti Lole 23. Brandan Hamilton 24. Isaiah Anamani

Acknowledgement of Country

Wests Tigers respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Major Partner

Corporate Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS