Wests v Balmain Development teams

Some of the finest young talent from the Western Suburbs and Balmain Junior Leagues will be on show at Campbelltown Sports Stadium on Wednesday, July 3.


The annual Wests Tigers Development Games will see Wests and Balmain tackle each other in U13, 14, U15 and U17 development matches. The matches will be played over 2 x 25 minute halves.


Kick-off times:

10am: U13, 11am U14, 12pm: U15, 1pm U17


The development games also see Wests and Balmain play Penrith Panthers, Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs, South Sydney Rabbitohs, St George Dragons, and Cronulla Sharks.


U13 Development

Wests

1 Ashur Durbridge 2 Dale Botfield, 3 Elijiah Peacock, 4 Tyrone Harding, 5 Sakaraia Ratuvou 6 Tafuna Taumalolo, 7 Logan Vrbanic, 8 Suliano Mounga, 9 Daniel Payne, 10 Isiaiah Albert, 11 Oscar Chong Nee, 12 Lachlan Camilleri, 13 Kolin Saukuru, 14 Grant Kembrey, 15 Logan Jackson-Hayden, 16 Herbert Uesele, 17 Beau Wakely, 18 Etuale Toa, 19 Ruatapu Ngatikaura, 20 Ben Quinn, 21 Hayden Blakenstein, 22 Felix Smith, 23 Isiaiah Fatu; Coach: Wayne Azzopardi, Assistant Coach: Garth Roese.


Balmain

1 Reginald Alofipo, 2 Lewis Parfitt, 3 Michael Gibson 4 Lachlan Ilias, 5 Dominic Gibson, 6 Saul Lewis, 7 Ben Stevanovic, 8 Sosaia Junior Teakaraanga, 9 Tane Edmed, 10 Ben Cody, 11 Hamish Nichol, 12 Louis Tanner, 13 Lachlan Allan; 14 Shannon Condon, 15 Bradley Doherty, 16 Joelle Malla, 17 Andrew Salameh, 18 Thomas Gibbeson, 19 Jack Emery, 20 Thomas Hunt, 21 Marco Micalizzi, 22 Nayef Habib, 23 Joshua Rizk, 24 Riley Welfare, 25 Lachlan Kanaan.


U14 Development

Wests

1 Charbel Aoun, 2 Taufu Afu, 3 Salesi Vi, 4 Spencer Fili, 5 Lessley Mark Viane, 6 Dean Robson, 7 Ailand Pihema, 8 Jeff Illi, 9 Craig Calvert, 10 Jay Mitchell, 11 Travis Cranfield, 12 Jai Kelemete, 13 Nathan Patolo; 14 Ethan McPherson, 15 Shondre Lee, 16 Lucas Castle, 17 Lessley Matthew Viane, 18 Michael Chan Check, 19 Poiti Tuilotolaua; Coach: Tony Ollinkoski, Assistant Coach: Scott Galvin.


Balmain

1 Scott Brooks, 2 Richard Trad, 3 Phoebus Ioannou, 4 Abdulla Mata, 5 Tennessee Aiwekho, 6 Curtis Wilson, 7 Lawrence Zarounas, 8 Will Lawson, 9 Bennett Wheelhouse, 10 Michael Molica, 11 Mateo 12 Luke Hodge, 13 Alex Seyfarth; 14 Daniel Greenland, 15 Liam Booby, 16 Symeon Dispinidic, 17 Lachlan Camroux


U15 Development

Wests

1 Manisela Teuhema, 2 Shayne Miller, 3 Puruata Tuapou, 4 Dallas Grieco, 5 Jayden Ripinskis, 6 Junior Faingaa, 7 Nane Masima, 8 Sam Finavalu, 9 Jake Scott, 10 McKay Poseta, 11 Siosaia Mataka, 12 Hans Taala, 13 Blake Leaver; 14 Teancum Timu, 15 Mark Critchley, 16 Sione Sica, 17 Talaelei Maugoa,, 18 Brad Randall, 19 David Tevita, 20 Nathan Nooroa, 21 Justice Utatou. Coach: Robbie Mears, Assistant Coach: Leo Clarke


Balmain

1 Angelo Panambalana, 2 Tyrell Wikaire, 3 Bradley Booby, 4 Zac Allen, 5 Jordan Kidd, 6 Ryan Papenuyzen, 7 Ben Breen, 8 Mataele Taupeaafe, 9 Mitchell Hyde, 10 Harrison Leonard, 11 Justin Frain, 12 Justin Story, 13 Kobe Thorson; 14 Eddie Abraham, 15 Mitchell Santi, 16 Jack Kelly, 17 Ben Khamis, 18 Nick Tuti, 19 Muhammad Zreika, 20 Barrakat Ayad, 21 John Hannawe, 22 Adam Rizk, 23 Adam Doueihi, 24 Raydean Bowden.


U17 Development

Wests

1 Veiru Mapesone, 2 Chris Debrincat, 3 Charlton Schaufhausen, 4 Monson Paewai, 5 Michael Applebee, 6 Roman Ioelu, 7 Josh Bergamin, 8 Lukhan Tui, 9 Kade Yule, 10 Charlie Rawhiti, 11 Gerard Petherick, 12 Dempsey Anderson, 13 Jack Miller, 14 Tyson Wawatai, 15 Jett Karam, 16 Christian Tulua, 17 Brayden Boaden, 18 Chris Vee, 19 Jordie Reid, 20 Josh Tupuola-Leato, 21 Lalotoa Mataafa, 22 Elijiah Mannah Coach: John McPherson, Assistant Coach: John Shaw.


Balmain

1 Joshua Nohra, 2 Mason Doueihi, 3 DRhys Miller, 4 Kayne Kirby, 5 Mehmet Saavas, 6 Jesse Bell, 7 Christian Tarabey, 8 Robert Tuhetoka, 9 Jayden Pardy, 10 Robert Dox, 11 Dwayne Peters, 12 Jye Jarvis, 13 Moses Vea, 14 Jean Louise Jones, 15 Jack Degioia, 16 Zac Anuj, 17 Sean Woodhouse, 18 Bradley Cincotta, 19 Sebastian Tuipulotu, 20 Phillip Kandalaft