"Photo: Paul Barkley / Melba Studios "

Wests Tigers will have a total of six players feature in the upcoming Four Nations tournament, which is set to kick-off on October 25.

Aaron Woods and Robbie Farah (Australia) today joined Adam Blair, Martin Taupau (both New Zealand), Sauaso Sue and Tim Simona (both Samoa) as the Club’s representatives for the competition.

With all four competing nations having now named their 24-man squads, the only team without a Wests Tigers representative is England.

Woods and Simona are previously yet to represent their respective countries, with the pair hoping to make their International debuts during this tournament.

The tournament kicks off next Saturday (October 25) in Brisbane as Australia host New Zealand and England take on Samoa in a double-header at Suncorp Stadium. The remaining games are shared between Australian and New Zealand locations.

Wests Tigers Representatives

Robbie Farah - Australia

Rep. Honours: 7 Tests for Australia (’09-13), Four Nations (’09-11), World Cup (’13), PM’s XIII (’06, ’08-09, ‘13), Lebanon (’02), 11 matches for NSW (’09, ’12-14), City Origin (’06-07, ’09-12), NRL All Stars (’10, ‘13)

Aaron Woods - Australia

Rep. Honours: City Origin (2012, 2014), Australian Prime Minister's XIII (2012, 2014), 5 games for NSW Origin (2013-14)

Adam Blair – New Zealand

Rep. Honours: 25 Tests for New Zealand (06,08-12,14), NRL All Stars (2010)

Martin Taupau – New Zealand

Rep. Honours: 1 Test for New Zealand (2014), 1 game for Samoa (2013)

Sauaso Sue - Samoa

Rep Honours: 4 Tests for Samoa (2013 Rugby League World Cup)

Tim Simona - Samoa

Rep. Honours: Nil

2014 Four Nations Schedule

Saturday, October 25: Australia v New Zealand, England v Samoa at Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane

Saturday, November 1: New Zealand v Samoa at Toll Stadium, Whangarei

Sunday, November 2: Australia v England at AAMI Park, Melbourne

Saturday, November 8: New Zealand v England at Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin.

Sunday, November 9: Australia vs Samoa at WIN Stadium, Wollongong

Saturday, November 15: Four Nations Final at Westpac Stadium, Wellington.

Four Nations squads

Australia: Greg Bird (Gold Coast Titans), Daly Cherry-Evans (Manly Warringah Sea Eagles), Boyd Cordner (Sydney Roosters), Cooper Cronk (Melbourne Storm), Robbie Farah (Wests Tigers), Aidan Guerra (Sydney Roosters), Ryan Hoffman (Melbourne Storm), Ben Hunt (Brisbane Broncos), Greg Inglis (South Sydney Rabbitohs), Josh Jackson (Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs), Michael Jennings (Sydney Roosters), Alex Johnston (South Sydney Rabbitohs), David Klemmer (Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs), Josh Mansour (Penrith Panthers), Sione Mata’utia (Newcastle Knights), Matt Moylan (Penrith Panthers), Josh Papalii (Canberra Raiders), Corey Parker (Brisbane Broncos), Beau Scott (Newcastle Knights), Cameron Smith © (Melbourne Storm), Sam Thaiday (Brisbane Broncos), Daniel Tupou (Sydney Roosters), Dylan Walker (South Sydney Rabbitohs), Aaron Woods (Wests Tigers)

England: George Burgess (South Sydney), Tom Burgess (South Sydney), Joe Burgess (Wigan), Josh Charnley (Wigan) Daryl Clark (Castleford), Mike Cooper (St George Illawarra), Liam Farrell (Wigan), Brett Ferres (Huddersfield), James Graham (Canterbury Bulldogs), Ryan Hall (Leeds), Zak Hardaker (Leeds), Chris Hill (Warrington), Josh Hodgson (Hull KR), Sean O'Loughlin (Wigan, capt), Stefan Ratchford (Warrington), Dan Sarginson (Wigan), Michael Shenton (Castleford), Matty Smith (Wigan), Joel Tomkins (Wigan), Sam Tomkins (New Zealand Warriors), Kallum Watkins (Leeds), Joe Westerman (Hull), Elliott Whitehead (Catalan Dragons), Gareth Widdop (St George Illawarra)

New Zealand: Gerard Beale (St George Illawarra Dragons), Adam Blair (Wests Tigers), Jesse Bromwich (Melbourne Storm), Lewis Brown (Penrith Panthers), Greg Eastwood (Canterbury Bulldogs), Sosaia Feki (Cronulla Sharks), Kieran Foran (Manly Sea Eagles), Tohu Harris (Melbourne Storm), Siliva Havili (Warriors), Peta Hiku (Manly Sea Eagles), Shaun Johnson (Warriors), Shaun Kenny-Dowall (Sydney Roosters), Thomas Leuluai (Warriors), Issac Luke (South Sydney Rabbitohs), Simon Mannering (Warriors), Suaia Matagi (Warriors), Sam Moa (Sydney Roosters), Jason Nightingale (St George Illawarra Dragons), Kevin Proctor (Melbourne Storm), Jason Taumalolo (North Queensland Cowboys), Martin Taupau (Wests Tigers), Manu Vatuvei (Warriors), Dallin Watene-Zelezniak (Penrith Panthers), Dean Whare (Penrith Panthers)

Samoa : Leeson Ah Mau (St George Illawarra Dragons), David Fa'alogo (Newcastle Knights), Pita Godinet (Wakefield Trinity Wildcats), Tim Lafai (Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs), Joey Leilua (Newcastle Knights), Isaac Liu (Sydney Roosters), Dunamis Lui (Manly Sea Eagles), Penani Manumalealii (Cronulla Sharks), Mose Masoe (St Helens), Suaia Matagi (New Zealand Warriors), Peter Mata’utia (St George Illawarra Dragons), Reni Maitua (Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs), Josh McGuire (Brisbane Broncos), Tautau Moga (North Queensland Cowboys), Dominique Peyroux (New Zealand Warriors), Frank Pritchard (Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs), Ben Roberts (Melbourne Storm), Tim Simona (Wests Tigers), Michael Sio (New Zealand Warriors), Kyle Stanley (St George Illawarra Dragons), Sauaso Sue (Wests Tigers), Sam Tagataese (Cronulla Sharks), Daniel Vidot (Brisbane Broncos), Antonio Winterstein (North Queensland Cowboys)