Both Harold Matthews and SG Ball competitions kick-off this weekend, with Balmain and Western Suburbs naming their teams for Round 1 today.

Balmain will face the Central Coast at Morry Breen Oval, while Wests Magpies will face St George at WIN Jubilee Oval.

Both games will be played on Saturday, February 14.

Balmain Harold Matthews - Round 1 v Central Coast Centurions

Kick-off 12:00pm – Morry Breen Oval

1. Laurence Zarounas

2. Reggie Alofipo

3. Les Abdennour

4. Scott Brooks

5. Abdalla Matar

6. Curtis Wilson

7. Adam Rizk

22. Ofa Amone

9. Bennett Wheelhouse (C)

10. Angus McElroy

14. Mateo Tatola

12. Alex Seyfarth

13. Isaac Kennedy

 

11. Luke Hodge

15. Matt Morgan

17. Tisi Sikahele

18. Pulonga Kavaefiali

19. Michael Mollica

21. Sosaia Teakaraanga

Balmain SG Ball - Round 1 v Central Coast Centurions

Kick-off 1:30pm – Morry Breen Oval

1. Ryan Papenhuyzen

2. Niall Walker

3. Toni Tali

4. Moses Suli

5. Falcon Peni

6. Nick Wilkinson

7. Robert Siteine

21. Pifeleti Pifeleti

9. Daniel Peck (C)

10. Richard Latu

11. Jacob Tatupu

12. Jakob Giles

13. TJ Uele

 

14. Josh Bermingham

15. Lisala Tangi

16. Richard Amone

17. Connor Nolan

18. Tikoa Lene

19. Justin Frain

20. Spike Teio

24. Lachlan Attwood

Wests Magpies Harold Matthews - Round 1 v St George Dragons

Kick-off: 10am – WIN Jubilee Oval

1. James Tautailalefua

2. Billy Omerod

3. Sam Rembridge

4. Nathan Patolo

5. Maurice Faaae

6. Gus Garzaniti

7. Ailand Davis-Pihema

8. Jonathon Talamaivao

9. Rua Ngati

10. Lachlan Russell

11. Alex Potifara

12. Henry Lealuga-Puhotau

13. Ben Seufale

 

14. Christian Urso

15. Zane Rifai

16. Bob Faamita

17. Hyrum William-Pulotu

18. Rimo Inu

19. Diamond Chong-Nee

20. Denzel Tavui

21. Roy Vasatchi Brown

22. Lachlan Natapu

23. Lucas Castle

 

Wests Magpies SG Ball - Round 1 v St George Dragons

Kick-off 11:30am – WIN Jubilee Oval

1.       Jye Brooker

2.       Harrison Coskerie

3.       Liam Cassidy

4.       David Wright

5.       Toa Mata’afa

6.       Daniel Roberts

7.       Hosea Leuea

8.       Julius Taavao

9.       Ryan Leet

10.   Lenny Suani

11.   PJ Leifi

12.   Ray Stone

13.   Elijah Mannah

 

14.   Jake Scott

15.   Tom Angel

16.   Hans Ta’ala

17.   Jerome Maufu

18.   Evander Titie-Anatela

19.   Junior Fainga’a

20.   Nathan Potts

21.   Justice Utatao

22.   Samuel Grace

23.   Taniela Paseka

24.   Joseph Faalavaau