Wests Tigers centre Kevin Naiqama has been named in the Fiji Bati squad for their upcoming Pacific Test match against the Papua New Guinea Kumuls on Saturday.

The match will take place at Pirtek Stadium, Parramatta on Saturday, May 7 as part of a Pacific doubleheader with Mate Ma'a Tonga also taking on Toa Samoa at the same venue.

Naiqama will make his seventh appearance for Fiji Bati in the match, having made his international debut in a 2013 Rugby League World Cup match against Ireland.

Wests Tigers would like to congratulate Kevin on his representative selection.

Be there as Wests Tigers wear their first ever Indigenous Jersey against the Bulldogs!

FIJI BATI SQUAD

Sisa Waqa (Canberra Raiders)

Tyrone Phillips (Canterbury Bulldogs)

Junior Roqica (Cronulla Sharks)

James Storer (Illawarra – Port Kembla)

Fabian Goodall (Manly Sea Eagles)

Brayden Wiliame (Manly Sea Eagles)

Benjamin Nakubuwai (Melbourne Storm)

Maurice Kennedy (Mounties RLFC)

Sitiveni Moceidreke (North Sydney Bears)

Akuila Uate (Newcastle Knights)

Korbin Sims (Newcastle Knights)

Daniel Saifiti (Newcastle Knights)

Kane Evans (Sydney Roosters)

Eloni Vunakece (Sydney Roosters)

Kevin Naiqama (Wests Tigers)

Tui Kamikamica

Tuimasi Pio Moceiwaiyevo Seci

Ratu Jowasa Tubailagi Drodrolagi

Etuate Tamanikaitai Qionimacawa

Iliavi Chris Ravu

Coach: Mick Potter (Newcastle Knights)

 

PAPUA NEW GUINEA KUMULS

1. David Mead (Gold Coast Titans)                                                     

2. Justin Olam (SP Hunters)                                                    

3. Kato Ottio (Canberra Raiders)                                                        

4. Nene Macdonald (Gold Coast Titans)         

5. Stargroth Amean (SP Hunters)

6. Ase Boas (SP Hunters)      

7. Watson Boas (SP Hunters)             

8. Luke Page (Burleigh Bears)

9. Wartovo Puara Junior (SP Hunters)

10. Henry Noki (SP Hunters)

11. Edward Goma (SP Hunters)

12. Rod Griffin (Wests Tigers)

13. Adam Korave (SP Hunters)

14. Adex Wera (SP Hunters)

15. Brandy Peter (SP Hunters)

16. Willie Minoga (Townsville Blackhawks)

17. Kurt Baptiste (Canberra Raiders)

18. Timothy Lomai (SP Hunters)

Coach: Michael Marum (SP Hunters)