Wests Tigers will feature alongside the Brisbane Broncos, Melbourne Storm and Newcastle Knights in the Rangitito Pool at the 2017 Downer NRL Auckland Nines.

The tournament will be played at Eden Park in Auckland on February 4-5, 2017.

Wests Tigers' squad for the 2017 Auckland Nines will be announced closer to the date, with the Club's Auckland Nines jersey to be released in the coming weeks.

2017 Wests Tigers Memberships are on sale! Show your support and sign up today!
2017 Auckland Nines Pools

Waiheke Pool

Cronulla Sharks, Gold Coast Titans, Penrith Panthers, Canterbury Bankstown-Bulldogs

 

Rangitoto Pool

Wests Tigers, Brisbane Broncos, Melbourne Storm, Newcastle Knights

 

Hunua Pool

North Queensland Cowboys, Sydney Roosters, Canberra Raiders, South Sydney Rabbitohs

 

Piha Pool

New Zealand Warriors, St. George-Illawarra Dragons, Parramatta Eels, Manly Sea Eagles

 

2017 Auckland Nines Draw

Note: All times listed in AEDT, two hours ahead of NZDT

 

DAY 1 — Saturday, February 4, 2016

Game 1 — 10:00am — Cronulla Sharks vs. Gold Coast Titans

Game 2 — 10:25am — Penrith Panthers vs. Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

Game 3 — 10:50am — St. George-Illawarra Dragons vs. Parramatta Eels

Game 4 — 11:15am — New Zealand Warriors vs. Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles

Game 5 — 11:50am — Newcastle Knights vs. Wests Tigers

Game 6 — 12:15pm — Brisbane Broncos vs. Melbourne Storm

Game 7 — 12:40pm — North Queensland Cowboys vs. Sydney Roosters

Game 8 — 1:05pm — Canberra Raiders vs. South Sydney Rabbitohs

WOMEN'S 1 — 1:30pm — New Zealand Women's vs. Australia Women's

Game 9 — 1:55pm — Cronulla Sharks vs. Penrith Panthers

Game 10 — 2:20pm — Gold Coast Titans vs. Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

Game 11 — 2:45pm — St. George-Illawarra Dragons vs. Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles

Game 12 — 3:10pm — New Zealand Warriors vs. Parramatta Eels

Game 13 — 3:45pm — Newcastle Knights vs. Brisbane Broncos

Game 14 — 4:10pm — Wests Tigers vs. Melbourne Storm

Game 15 — 4:35pm — North Queensland Cowboys vs. Canberra Raiders

Game 16 — 5:00pm — Sydney Roosters vs. South Sydney Rabbitohs

 

DAY 2 — Sunday, February 5, 2016

Game 17 — 8:35am — Cronulla Sharks vs. Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

Game 18 — 9:00am — Gold Coast Titans vs. Penrith Panthers

Game 19 — 9:25am — Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles vs. Parramatta Eels

Game 20 — 9:50am — New Zealand Warriors vs. St. George-Illawarra Dragons

Game 21 — 10:15am — Wests Tigers vs. Brisbane Broncos

Game 22 — 10:40am — Newcastle Knights vs. Melbourne Storm

Game 23 — 11:05am — North Queensland Cowboys vs. South Sydney Rabbitohs

Game 24 — 11:30am — Sydney Roosters vs. Canberra Raiders

QF1 — 11:55am — Winner Waiheke Pool vs. Runner-Up Piha Pool

QF2 — 12:20pm — Winner Piha Pool vs. Runner-Up Waiheke Pool

QF3 — 1:05pm — Winner Rangitoto Pool vs. Runner-Up Hunua Pool

QF4 — 1:30pm — Winner Hunua Pool vs. Runner-Up Rangitoto Pool

WOMEN'S 2 — 1:55pm — New Zealand Women's vs. Australia Women's

SF1 — 2:40pm — Winner Qualifying Final 1 vs. Winner Qualifying Final 2

SF2 — 3:05pm — Winner Qualifying Final 3 vs. Winner Qualifying Final 4

WOMEN'S 3 — 3:50pm — New Zealand Women's vs. Australia Women's

Final — 4:40pm — Winner Semi Final 1 vs. Winner Semi Final 2