The NSWRL have today released draws for the upcoming Harold Matthews and SG Ball seasons, which will kick off on the weekend commencing February 10.

Both Balmain and Western Suburbs will feature in the two junior representative competitions, with a special day ahead on February 24 as the two sides play each other prior to Wests Tigers first-grade trial match against the Cronulla Sharks — a monster five-game program at Campbelltown Sports Stadium.

 

2018 Harold Matthews Draw

Round 1

Illawarra vs. Wests — Saturday, February 10 at Ron Costello Oval — 11:30am
Penrith vs. Balmain — Saturday, February 10 at Panthers Stadium — 12:00pm


Round 2

Central Coast vs. Wests — Saturday, February 17 at Morry Breen Oval — 12:00pm
Balmain vs. Newcastle — Saturday, February 17 at Leichhardt Oval — 4:00pm


Round 3

Wests vs. Balmain — Saturday, February 14 at Campbelltown Sports Stadium — 10:45am


Round 4

St. George vs. Wests — Saturday, March 3 at Norford Park — 10:00am
Canterbury vs. Balmain — Saturday, March 3 at Belmore Sports Ground — 11:30am


Round 5

Balmain vs. Roosters — Saturday, March 10 at Leichhardt Oval — 10:00am
Wests vs. Parramatta — Saturday, March 10 at Campbelltown Sports Stadium — 10:30am


Round 6

Norths vs. Wests — Saturday, March 17 at Forestville Oval — 10:00am
Balmain vs. BYE


Round 7

Balmain vs. Manly — Saturday, March 24 at Leichhardt Oval — 10:00am
Wests vs. Canberra — Saturday, March 24 at Kirkham Oval — 10:30am


Round 8

Cronulla vs. Balmain — Saturday, March 31 at Sharks Academy — 12:00pm
Wests vs. BYE


Round 9

Wests vs. Manly — Saturday, April 7 at Campbelltown Sports Stadium — 9:30am
Balmain vs. Souths — Saturday, April 7 at Leichhardt Oval — 10:00am


Finals Series

Finals Wk.1 — Weekend commencing April 14
Finals Wk.2 — Weekend commencing April 21
Finals Wk.3 — Weekend commencing April 28
Grand Final — Saturday, May 5

 

2018 SG Ball Draw

Round 1

Penrith vs. Balmain — Saturday, February 10 at Panthers Stadium — 1:30pm
Illawarra vs. Wests — Saturday, February 10 at WIN Stadium — 5:30pm


Round 2

Central Coast vs. Wests — Saturday, February 17 at Morry Breen Oval — 1:30pm
Balmain vs. Newcastle — Saturday, February 17 at Leichhardt Oval — 5:30pm


Round 3

Wests vs. Balmain — Saturday, February 14 at Campbelltown Sports Stadium — 12:15pm


Round 4

St. George vs. Wests — Saturday, March 3 at Norford Park — 11:30am
Canterbury vs. Balmain — Saturday, March 3 at Belmore Sports Ground — 1:00pm


Round 5

Balmain vs. Roosters — Saturday, March 10 at Leichhardt Oval — 11:30am
Wests vs. Parramatta — Saturday, March 10 at Campbelltown Sports Stadium — 12:00pm


Round 6

Western Australia vs. Balmain — Saturday, March 17 at Ken Allen Field — 11:00am
Norths vs. Wests — Saturday, March 17 at Forestville Oval — 11:30am


Round 7

Balmain vs. Manly — Saturday, March 24 at Leichhardt Oval — 11:30am
Wests vs. Canberra — Saturday, March 24 at Kirkham Oval — 12:00pm


Round 8

Western Australia vs. Wests — Friday, March 30 at Ken Allen Field — 4:00pm
Cronulla vs. Balmain — Saturday, March 31 at Sharks Academy — 1:45pm


Round 9

Wests vs. Manly — Saturday, April 7 at Campbelltown Sports Stadium — 11:00am
Balmain vs. Souths — Saturday, April 7 at Leichhardt Oval — 11:30am


Finals Series

Finals Wk.1 — Weekend commencing April 14
Finals Wk.2 — Weekend commencing April 21
Finals Wk.3 — Weekend commencing April 28
Grand Final — Saturday, May 5