NSWRL competitions kick off this weekend with Wests Tigers Tarsha Gale team in action as well as Balmain and Wests in the two junior representative competitions.

Wests Tigers Tarsha Gale team will take on the Penrith Panthers at Panthers Stadium early on Saturday, before Balmain take to the field against Penrith in Harold Matthews and SG Ball. 

Western Suburbs will face Illawarra in both competitions in Week One.

 

WEEK ONE FIXTURES

All fixtures will take place on Saturday, February 10.

Penrith Panthers vs. Wests Tigers Panthers Stadium, 10:30am (Tarsha Gale)

lllawarra Steelers vs. Western Suburbs, Ron Costello Oval, 11:30am (Harold Matthews)

Penrith Panthers vs. Balmain Tigers, Panthers Stadium, 12:00pm (Harold Matthews)

Penrith Panthers vs. Balmain Tigers, Panthers Stadium, 1:30pm (SG Ball)

Illawarra Steelers vs. Western Suburbs, WIN Stadium, 5:15pm (SG Ball)

 

WESTS TIGERS TARSHA GALE: WEEK 1

8. Mackenzie Stone 14. Bianca Cornwell 16. Brooke Gray 6. Shaylee Bent 15. Sophie Curtain 17. Marisa Posiano 20. Mereana McManus-Ta'ase 11. Emily Curtain 13. Natalina Suaalii (Interchange: 2. Chelsea Jones 3. Cleopatra Carreno 4. Treiahna Lake 5. Anastasia Ione 10. Drew Grant 12. Pauline Lee 22. Makayla Ward)

 

WESTERN SUBURBS HAROLD MATTHEWS: WEEK 1

1. Cameron Lawrence 2. Alosomu Lolohea 3. Bryce Crane 4. Henry Alesi 5. Salesa Tavui 6. Justin Matamua 7. Maverick Bantin 8. Eneseli Kamuta 9. Ethan Tutt 10. Burt Tukala 11. Isaiah Anamani 12. Byron Strickland 13. Trystan Ball (Interchange: 14. Kynan English 15. Che Te Rangi 16. Adoni Faagutu 17. Liam Khan 18. Fale Alesana)

 

WESTERN SUBURBS SG BALL: WEEK 1 

1. Cameron Oitmann 2. Tom Deliloha 3. Freddy Kini 4. Jayke Lealugu-Puhotau 5. Pili Jnr Togomaga 6. Harrison Meredith 7. Christian Urso 8. Mavoni Tuifua 9. Ray Jankovic 10. Tukaha Kyriacou 11. Jakob Sykes 12. Oscar Chong Nee 13. Raymond Taumalolo (Interchange: 14. Ben Quinlan 15. Jesse Jackson 16. Rick Thorn 17. Aaron Wilson 18. Riley Stokes 19. Jacob Wright 20. Jodeci Laumua)

 

BALMAIN TIGERS HAROLD MATTHEWS: WEEK 1

1. Dylan Cowin 2. Jayme Elias 3. Mark Zacharias 4. Livai Saukuru 5. Emery Jolliffe 6. Zane Camroux 7. Hayden Essery 8. Jayden Lawandos 9. Raymond Raad 10. Siosifa Amone 11. Henry O'Kane 12. Joshua Basso 13. Brandon Tumeth (Interchange: 14. Anthony Ikimata 16. Cougar Wheeler 17. William Abou-Arrage 21. Brandon Racoma-Ngata)

 

BALMAIN TIGERS SG BALL: WEEK 1

 1. Joshua Rizk 2. John 'Alofi 3. Reginald Alofipo 4. Benjamin Fisiilose 5. Samuel Karwhin 6. Kurtis Morrin 7. Joel Saldaneri 8. Sosaia Teakaraanga 9. Tane Edmed 10. Keenan Ben-Paniora 11. Uellington Seve 12. Ethan Mokoia 13. Dennis Mataia (Interchange: 14. Ben Cody 15. Jason Smyth 16. Callum Ellis 17. Fontene Papalii 18. Daniel Sykes 19. Viliame Ravouvou 20. Johnny Lee Gabrael 21. Paula Waqa 22. Sione Vainga 24. Tallis Smith)