NSWRL Team Lists: Round 1

All the team lists for Wests Tigers, Balmain Tigers and Western Suburbs teams in Round 1 of their respective competitions.

To follow all live scores of the games, visit the NSWRL Match Centre.

Wests Tigers would like to wish all teams good luck for the weekend ahead!

HAROLD MATTHEWS

Balmain Tigers (SAT., February 9 vs. St. George Dragons)

1. Elijah Sarkis 2. Alexander Miltiadous 3. Tafeuni Vea 4. Tanous Sukkar 5. Reagan Anthony Watts 6. Ponipate Rakuli 7. Christian Jardim 8. Matele Fifita 9. Liam Wright-Terry 10. Wilkinson Papalii-Afoa 11. Brandon Tumeth 12. Will Carroll 20. Watisoni Bogiso (Interchange: Jaxson Rahme 15. Braidon Brito 16. Vaka Aho 18. Sherif Awick 22. Nathaniel Bakon 23. Kain Munro)

Western Suburbs Magpies (SAT., February 9 vs. South Sydney Rabbitohs)

1. Alosomu Lolohea 2. Jay Shipley 3. Lawrence Saipaia 4. Jet Boland 5. Khaled Ghamrawi 6. Justin Matamua 7. Tyreece Rea-Milford 8. Tristyn Ball 9. Daniel Ward 13. Riley Williams 11. Isaiah Anamanai 12. Saumani Solomona 10. Jack Simpson (Interchange: 14. Deacon Fox 15. Jude Gomez 16. Teawanui Taute 20. Christopher Sydenham 19. Thomas Fisher 22. Lachlan Bush 23. Callum Van Deinsen)

 

SG BALL

Balmain Tigers (SAT., February 9 vs. St. George Dragons)

1. Flynn Angles-Corke 2. Oskar Enasio 3. Livai Saukuru 4. Josh Rizk 5. Alfred Curuenavuli 20. Zane Camroux 7. Cooper Wood 8. Braydon Guyan 9. Blake Layton 10. Callum Ellis 11. Zayn Wilkins 12. Henry O'Kane 13. Daniel Sykes (Interchange: Jake Kusto 15. Harley Sanchez 16. Jason Smyth 17. Stylez O'Mara 18. Darcy Hoy 19. Jesse Provan)

Western Suburbs Magpies (SAT., February 9 vs. South Sydney Rabbitohs)

1. Piliaau Togamaga 2. Bryce Crane 3. Paul Grove 4. Brady Saipaia 5. Jay Kirk 6. Luke Rouland 7. Harrison Meredith 18. Alan Tuilaepa 9. Leam Carr 19. Eti Tavui 11. Jayke Lealuga-Puhotau 12. Peter Davies 13. Raymond Redman (Interchange: 8. Levi Moger 10. Rick Thorn 21. Riley Wiffen 23. Jurrado Smith 17. Liam Khan 22. Kynan English 24. Byron Strickland 25. Kai Wortz)

 

TARSHA GALE

Wests Tigers (SAT., February 9 vs. St. George Dragons)

1. Jessica Whelan 3. Brooke Walker 4. Ally Beaufils 6. Josephine Bee 7. Janaya Bent 8. Bianca Cornwell 9. Sophie Curtain 17. Mamana Alatini 11. Brooke Gray 12. Abbey Riley 16. Emily Curtain (Interchange: 14. Olivia Foster 15. Briana Dean 18. Makayla Ward 20. Georgia Nies)