You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
NSWRL Team Lists: Round 4

All the team lists for Wests Tigers, Balmain Tigers and Western Suburbs teams in Round 4 of their respective competitions.

Wests Tigers high-flying Tarsha Gale team will look to make it four wins from four when they take on the Parramatta Eels at New Era Stadium on Saturday while Western Suburbs will also face off against the Eels in junior representatives.

Balmain will travel across the country to face West Coast Pirates in Perth in SG Ball, with their Harold Matthews on the bye in Round 4 after a good start to the season.

WEEK FOUR FIXTURES

Saturday, March 2

10:00am — Tarsha Gale, Parramatta vs. Wests Tigers at New Era Stadium

11:30am — Harold Matthews, Parramatta vs. Wests Magpies at New Era Stadium

1:30pm — SG Ball, Wests Magpies vs. Parramatta Eels at Campbelltown Stadium

1:30pm — SG Ball, West Coast Pirates vs. Balmain Tigers at Charlottes Pavillion

TARSHA GALE

Parramatta Eels vs. Wests Tigers — New Era Stadium at 10:00am

1. Jessica Whelan 3. Litiana Smith-Warwick 4. Brooke Walker 6. Emily Curtain 7. Josephine Bee 8. Bianca Cornwell 9. Janaya Bent 10. Makayla Ward 11. Drew Grant 12. Mamana Alatini 22. Anna Moa (Interchange: 15. Jessica Kennedy 17. Brooke Gray 18. Abbey Riley 21. Georgia Nies)

HAROLD MATTHEWS

Parramatta Eels vs. Wests Magpies — New Era Stadium at 11:30am

1. Alosomu Lolohea 2. Jay Shipley 3. Revelation Sio 4. Jet Boland 5. Raphael Pereira 6. Justin Matamua 7. Tyreece Rea-Milford 8. Tristyn Ball 9. Daniel Wood 10. Riley Williams 11. Lawrence Saipaia 12. Saumani Solomona 13. Isaiah Anamani (Interchange: 14. Deacon Fox 16. Jude Gomez 19. Thomas Fisher 22. Teawanui Taute 15. Jack Simpson 21. Alfred Ah Chong 23. Callum Van Deinsen)

SG BALL

West Coast Pirates vs. Balmain Tigers — Charlottes Pavillion at 1:30pm

1. Flynn Angles-Corke 2. Oskar Enasio 3. Livai Saukuru 4. Josh Risk 5. Alfred Curuenavuli 6. Zane Camroux 7. Cooper Wood 8. Callum Ellis 9. Jake Kusto 10. Braydon Guyan 11. Zayn Wilkins 12. Jason Smyth 13. Daniel Sykes (Interchange: 14. Jesse Provan 15. Darcy Hoy 16. Stylez O'Mara 17. Harley Sanchez 18. Hayden Essery)

SG BALL

Wests Magpies vs. Parramatta Eels — Campbelltown Stadium at 1:30pm

1. Piliaau Togamaga 2. Bryce Crane 3. Paul Grove 4. Brady Saipaia 5. Jay Kirk 6. Luke Rouland 7. Harrison Meredith 19. Eti Tavui 9. Leam Carr 23. Jurrado Smith 11. Jayke Lealuga-Puhotau 12. Raymond Redman 13. Levi Moger (Interchange: 16. Rick Thorn 17. Peter Davies 21. Riley Wiffen 24. Che Te Rangi 10. Byron Strickland)