You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
NSWRL Team Lists: Round 5

All the team lists for Wests Tigers, Balmain Tigers and Western Suburbs teams in Round 5 of their respective competitions.

Wests Tigers Tarsha Gale side currently sit at four wins from four and head in to Round 5 looking to secure their fifth win of the season against the Knights at Campbelltown — a game that will be streamed live via the club's Facebook.

In junior representatives, Western Suburbs will also face the Knights in both competitions while Balmain take on the Cronulla Sharks at Leichhardt this week.

WEEK FIVE FIXTURES

All fixtures listed for Saturday, March 9

10:00am — Harold Matthews, Balmain Tigers vs. Cronulla at Leichhardt Oval

11:30am — SG Ball, Balmain Tigers vs. Cronulla at Leichhardt Oval

12:00pm — Tarsha Gale, Wests Tigers vs. Newcastle at Campbelltown Stadium

1:30pm — Harold Matthews, Wests Magpies vs. Newcastle at Campbelltown Stadium

3:00pm — SG Ball, Wests Magpies vs. Newcastle at Campbelltown Stadium

NRL.com preview Wests Tigers chances in 2019

TARSHA GALE

Wests Tigers vs. Newcastle Knights — Campbelltown Stadium at 12:00pm

1. Jessica Whelan 3. Litiana Smith-Warwick 4. Jessica Kennedy 6. Emily Curtain 7. Josephine Bee 8. Bianca Cornwell 9. Janaya Bent 10. Makayla Ward 11. Ally Beaufils 12. Mamana Alatini 13. Brooke Gray (Interchange: 15. Olivia Foster 17. Neetaya Chanadoungdee 21. Georgia Nies 22. Abbey Riley)

HAROLD MATTHEWS

Balmain Tigers vs. Cronulla Sharks — Leichhardt Oval at 10:00am

1. Alexander Miltiadous 2. Elijah Sarkis 3. Tafeuni Vea 4. Semisi Foliaki 5. Christopher Trad 6. Liam Wright-Terry 7. Christian Jardim 8. Mataele Fifita 9. Sherif Awick 10. Braidon Brito 11. Nathaniel Bakon 12. Will Carroll 13. Jaxson Rahme (Interchange: 14. Jamie Tam-O’Connor 15. George Vournovas 16. Wilkinson Papalii-Afoa 20. Vaka Aho)

HAROLD MATTHEWS

Wests Magpies vs. Newcastle Knights — Campbelltown Stadium at 1:30pm

1. Alosomu Lolohea 2. Khaled Ghamrawi 3. Revelation Sio 4. Deacon Fox 5. Raphael Pereira 6. Justin Matamua 7. Tyreece Rea-Milford 8. Tristyn Ball 9. Daniel Wood 10. Riley Williams 11. Isaiah Anamani 12. Saumani Solomona 13. Jack Simpson (Interchange: 14. Tobin Eade 16. Jude Gomez 19. Alfred Ah Chong 22. Teawanui Taute)

SG BALL

Balmain Tigers vs. Cronulla Sharks — Leichhardt Oval at 11:30am

1. Flynn Angles-Corke 2. Samuel Kanaan 3. Livai Saukuru 4. Josh Rizk 5. Alfred Curuenavuli 6. Zane Camroux 7. Cooper Wood 8. Callum Ellis 9. Jake Kusto 10. Braydon Guyan 11. Zayn Wilkins 12. Henry O’Kane 13. Daniel Sykes (Interchange: 14. Jason Smyth 15. Darcy Hoy 16. Bryce Layton 17. Harley Sanchez)

SG BALL

Wests Magpies vs. Newcastle Knights — Campbelltown Stadium at 3:00pm

1. Piliaau Togamaga 2. Bailey Rogers 3. Paul Grove 4. Bryce Crane 5. Jay Kirk 6. Luke Rouland 7. Harrison Meredith 19. Eti Tavui 9. Leam Carr 23. Jurrado Smith 11. Jayke Lealuga-Puhotau 12. Raymond Redman 13. Levi Moger (Interchange: 10. Byron Strickland 15. Che Te Rangi 16. Rick Thorn 21. Riley Wiffen)