You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
2020 Junior Representatives Draw

Wests Tigers Members and fans can catch the generation of stars coming through with the 2020 Junior Representatives draw released for the Harold Matthews (U/16's), SG Ball (U/18's) and Tarsha Gale (U/18's Ladies) competitions.

After mixed results in their respective junior representative competitions in 2019, all sides will certainly be determined to deliver an improved effort in 2020 and further strengthen the overall Wests Tigers junior representative program.

For more information on the junior representative competitions, visit NSWRL.

SG BALL (U/18'S) BALMAIN TIGERS

RD. DATE TIME OPPONENT VENUE
1 Saturday, February 8 12:00pm Penrith Panthers Leichhardt Oval
2 Saturday, February 15 12:00pm Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles Leichhardt Oval
3 - - BYE -
4 Saturday, February 29 11:30am South Sydney Rabbitohs Redfern Oval
5 Saturday, March 7 12:30pm Central Coast Roosters Morry Breen Oval
6 Saturday, March 14 1:00pm St. George Dragons Mascot Oval
7 Saturday, March 21 2:00pm Newcastle Knights Cessnock Sports Ground
8 Saturday, March 28 12:00pm Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs Leichhardt Oval
9 Saturday, April 4 1:00pm West Coast Pirates Leichhardt Oval

SG BALL (U/18'S) WESTERN SUBURBS MAGPIES

RD. DATE TIME OPPONENT VENUE
1 - - BYE -
2 Saturday, February 15 11:30am Sydney Roosters Henson Park
3 Saturday, February 22 12:30pm Cronulla Sharks Campbelltown Sports Stadium
4 Saturday, February 29 12:30pm Illawarra Steelers Campbelltown Sports Stadium
5 Saturday, March 7 12:30pm North Sydney Bears Macquarie University Sports Field
6 Saturday, March 14 1:00pm Parramatta Eels Ringrose Park
7 Saturday, March 21 1:15pm Canberra Raiders Campbelltown Sports Stadium
8 Saturday, March 28 2:00pm Victoria Thunderbolts Kirkham Oval
9 Saturday, April 4 10:45am NZ Warriors Mount Smart Stadium

HAROLD MATTHEWS (U/16'S) BALMAIN TIGERS

RD. DATE TIME OPPONENT VENUE
1 Saturday, February 8 10:30am Penrith Panthers Leichhardt Oval
2 Saturday, February 15 10:30am Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles Leichhardt Oval
3 Sunday, February 23 10:30am North Sydney Bears Macquarie University Sports Field
4 Saturday, February 29 10:00am South Sydney Rabbitohs Redfern Oval
5 Saturday, March 7 11:15am Central Coast Roosters Morry Breen Oval
6 - - BYE -
7 Saturday, March 21 12:30pm Newcastle Knights Cessnock Sports Ground
8 Saturday, March 28 10:30am Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs Leichhardt Oval
9 Saturday, April 4 11:30am Cronulla Sharks Leichhardt Oval

HAROLD MATTHEWS (U/16'S) WESTERN SUBURBS MAGPIES

RD. DATE TIME OPPONENT VENUE
1 - - BYE -
2 Saturday, February 15 10:00am Sydney Roosters Henson Park
3 Saturday, February 22 12:30pm Cronulla Sharks Campbelltown Sports Stadium
4 Saturday, February 29 11:00am Illawarra Steelers Campbelltown Sports Stadium
5 Saturday, March 7 11:00am North Sydney Bears Macquarie University Sports Field
6 Saturday, March 14 10:00am Parramatta Eels Ringrose Park
7 Saturday, March 21 11:45am Canberra Raiders Campbelltown Sports Stadium
8 Saturday, March 28 12:30pm Central Coast Roosters Kirkham Oval
9 Saturday, April 4 10:30am Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles HE Laybutt Sporting Complex

WESTS TIGERS TARSHA GALE (U/18'S LADIES)

RD. DATE TIME OPPONENT VENUE
1 Saturday, February 8 1:30pm Penrith Panthers Leichhardt Oval
2 Saturday, February 15 1:30pm Illawarra Steelers Leichhardt Oval
3 Saturday, February 22 12:00pm Canberra Raiders Belconnen Oval
4 Saturday, February 29 9:30am Parramatta Eels Campbelltown Sports Stadium
5 Saturday, March 7 10:00am Sydney Indigenous Academy Morry Breen Oval
6 Saturday, March 14 10:00am St. George Dragons Mascot Oval
7 Saturday, March 21 11:00am Newcastle Knights Cessnock Sports Ground
8 Saturday, March 28 1:30pm Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs Leichhardt Oval
9 Saturday, April 4 2:00pm Cronulla Sharks Leichhardt Oval