You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Junior Reps Team Lists: Round 2

After a false start last weekend due to the rain in Sydney, the 2020 junior representative competitions will kick off proper this weekend with all teams in action on Saturday and Sunday.

Wests Tigers Tarsha Gale side will take part in a triple-header at Leichhardt Oval on Saturday as they take on the Illawarra Steelers following Balmain's games against the Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles in Harold Matthews and SG Ball, while Western Suburbs take on the Sydney Roosters in both grades at Henson Park.

GSR Wests Tigers will also kick off their season in the Andrew Johns Cup and Laurie Daley Cup competitions against Monaro Colts on Sunday at Kirkham Oval.

For all live scores and updates from the weekend, visit the NSWRL Match Centre.

WESTS TIGERS TARSHA GALE

Saturday, February 15, 1:30pm at Leichhardt Oval

1. Jessica Whelan 2. Maleah Mayol 3. Shelby Muir 4. Ally Beafils 5. Jaidarose Lene 6. Briana Dean 7. Georgia Nies 8. Tiamo Williams 9. Taleah Gibson 10. Folau Vaki 11. Jessica Kennedy 12. Eileen Sinaki-Teulilo 13. Anna Moa (Interchange: 14. Monique Najjar 15. Eliza Silata 16. Piper Sutton 17. Abbey Riley 18. Hannah. Pratt 19. Tehillah Vaeluaga)

BALMAIN TIGERS SG BALL

Saturday, February 15, 12:00pm at Leichhardt Oval

1. Ponipate Toga 2. Sam Kanaan 3. Livai Saukuru 4. Oskar Enasio 5. Harrison Henson 6. Zane Camroux (capt.) 7. Hayden Essery 8. Braydon Guyan 9. Jaycob Anjoul 10. Darcy Hoy 11. Edwyne Afeaki 12. Brandon Tumeth 13. Zayn Wilkins (Interchange: 14. Cougar Wheeler 15. Watson Bogiso 16. Jaxson Rahme 17. Thomaas Kwok 19. Taf Vea)

WESTERN SUBURBS MAGPIES SG BALL

Saturday, February 15, 11:30am at Henson Park

1. Cameron Lawrence 2. Jay Kirk (capt.) 3. Alosomu Lolohea 4. Salesa Tavui 5. Bryce Crane 6. Bryce Wilson 7. Jibril Elrich 8. Jurrado Smith 9. Tevita Petelo 10. Tristyn Ball 11. Charlie Lennon 12. Isaiah Anamani 13. Justin Matamua (Interchange: 14. Maverick Bantin 15. Saumani Vili Solomona 16. Byron Strickland 17. Rylie Williams 18. Jude Gomez)

BALMAIN TIGERS HAROLD MATTHEWS

Saturday, February 15, 10:30am at Leichhardt Oval

1. Max Jorgensen 2. Wade Zreika 3. Chance Kohu 4. Liam Aarons 5. Quinton Vaughan 6. Jonathan Ibrahim 7. Levi Conti 8. Adam Mehrez 9. Cooper Wheelhouse 10. John Melia 11. Tony Sukkar (capt.) 12. Andrew Musillo 13. Joe Schmitzer (Interchange: 14. Jacob Matta 15. Joseph Caracoglia 16. Temanaakitanga Inia 18. Manus Bailey 19. Bryan Jorgensen 20. Dimitri Tselis 21. Savelio Lolesio 22. James McGregor)

WESTERN SUBURBS MAGPIES HAROLD MATTHEWS

Saturday, February 15, 10:00am at Henson Park

1. William Craig 2. Ofele Lene 3. Raiden Crowe 4. Connor Fletcher 5. Cj Tufuga 6. Tajh Colquhoun 7. Heath Mason 8. Lachlan Bush 9. Tallyn Da Silva 10. Remi Mant 11. Thoms Fisher 12. Callum Van Deinsen 13. Kit Laulili (Interchange: 14. Bohan Spencer 15. Masei Tavui 16. Kaisara Tuimauga 17. Lotutalosaga Lavilavi 18. Zakauri Clarke 19. Joshua Leiataua)