You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Junior Reps Team Lists: Round 1

The 2021 junior representative competitions will kick off this weekend with all teams in action on Saturday.

Wests Tigers will have seven junior representative teams in total throughout the Harold Matthews, SG Ball, Tarsha Gale, Andrew Johns Cup and Laurie Daley Cup competitions.

Wests Tigers Tarsha Gale side will take part in a triple-header at Leichhardt Oval on Saturday as they face Parramatta Eels before Balmain Tigers take on Central Coast Roosters in Harold Matthews and Victoria Thunderbolts in SG Ball.

Western Suburbs Magpies will clash with North Sydney in both grades at Kirkham Oval on Saturday.

This season the competition age limits have been increased to under-17s for Harold Matthews and under-19s for SG Ball. 

Macarthur Wests Tigers will travel to Ballina as the Andrew Johns Cup and Laurie Daley Cup teams both kick-off their seasons against Northern Rivers Titans.

For all live scores and updates from the weekend, visit the NSWRL Match Centre.

#ShowYourStripes by showing your scarf

WESTS TIGERS TARSHA GALE

Saturday, 6th February, 11:00am at Leichhardt Oval

1. Jessica Whelan 2. Jayme Willingham 3. Shelby Muir 4. Tiamo Williams 5. Kirra Boland 6. Georgia Edwards 7. Hope Tevaga 8. Georgia Lotawa 9. Ebony Prior 10. Katie Edwards 11. Tehillah Vaeluaga 12. Shondell Akhabue 13. Jessica Kennedy 14. Anna Moa 16. Imogen Gobran 17. Folau Vaki 18. Piper Sutton 19. Briana Dean 20. Chloe Newman

BALMAIN TIGERS SG BALL

Saturday, 6th February, 2:00pm at Leichhardt Oval

2. Harrison Henson 3. Livai Saukuru 5. Trey Peni 6. Corey Thomas 8. Fonua Pole 9. Trent Borthwick 11. Henry O'kane 15. Campbell Fisher 16. Markis Atoa 17. Sione Vaihu 18. Vaka Aho 19. Mac Puafisi 20. Ragen Gilbert 21. Oskar Enasio

WESTERN SUBURBS MAGPIES SG BALL

Saturday, 6th February, 11:00am at Kirkham Oval, Camden

1. Jahoiyakira Afoa 2. Alosomu Lolohea 3. Salesa Tavui 4. Alexander Soakai 5. Abiarthur Toi Tuilaepa 6. Bryce Wilson 7. Joshua Parke 8. Tray Lolesio 9. Poasa Telepe 10. Dylan To'o 11. Lomi Saukuru 12. Kitione Kautoga 13. Justin Matamua 14. Jarney Proctor-Harwood 15. Jack Nicholson 16. Jurrado Smith 17. Tamehana Paruru 18. Tristyn Ball

BALMAIN TIGERS HAROLD MATTHEWS

Saturday, 6th February, 12:30pm at Leichhardt Oval

2. Jonas Cook 3. Quinton Vaughan 4. Wade Zreika 6. Jonathan Ibrahim 7. Levi Conti 9. Jacob Matta 12. Tony Sukkar 13. Liam Aarons 17. Adam Mehrez 18. Joseph Caracoglia 20. Manus Bailey 21. Dimitri Tselis 22. Ajay Puafisi

WESTERN SUBURBS MAGPIES HAROLD MATTHEWS

Saturday, 6th February 10:30am at Kirkham Oval, Camden

1. Tajh Colquhoun 2. Faaletino Tavana 4. William Craig 5. Ofele Lene 6. Heath Mason 7. Luke Keppie 8. Jordan Miller 9. Tallyn Da Silva 10. Lachlan Bush 11. Thomas Fisher 12. Thomas Fletcher 13. Kit Laulilii 14. Bohan Spencer 15. Lotutalosaga Lavilavi 16. Kaisara Tuimauga 17. Connor Fletcher 18. Rielly Smith

MACARTHUR WESTS TIGERS ANDREW JOHNS CUP

Saturday, 6th February, 11:00am at Kingsford Smith Park, Ballina

1. Dario Rodriguez 2. Likari Leota 3. Daniel Waqa 7. Callum Feehan 8. Harry Delaney 9. Heith Pritchard 20. Josh Liu 11. Thomas Pati 12. Ahmed Al Dhalimi 13. Jeremiah Leatigaga 10. James Folaumoetui 14. Lincoln Miners 15. Simon Pereira 16. Bowen Roper

MACARTHUR WESTS TIGERS LAURIE DALEY CUP

Saturday, 6th February, 12:20pm at Kingsford Smith Park, Ballina

1. Tyreece Rea-Milford 2. Angelsfaaofo Leota 3. Lawrence Saipaia 5. Raphael Pereira 6. Jilbril Elrich 7. James Davey 8. Tristyn Ball 9. Tevita Petelo 10. Riley Williams 11. Isaiah Anamani 12. Harrison Small 13. Jack Simpson 14. Jake Harris 15. Jude Gomez 16. Bradley Bishop 17. Adrian Neal 18. Visiliese Filikitong 20. Tainiu Quiroz-Mapusua