You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Junior Reps Team Lists: Round 3

After another successful string of performances in Round 2, all seven of our Junior Representative sides will be in action again this weekend.

Wests Tigers’ Tarsha Gale Cup team will be looking to continue their perfect start to the season when they host Canterbury-Bankstown at Leichhardt Oval on Saturday morning.

Balmain Tigers’ SG Ball and Harold Matthews sides will also host the Bulldogs at Leichhardt on the day.

Western Suburbs Magpies will head to Campbelltown Sports Stadium for the first time in 2021 as the SG Ball team faces Victoria Thunderbolts and the Harold Matthews team takes on the Central Coast Roosters.

Macarthur Wests Tigers will travel to Narromine on Sunday to face the Western Rams in both the Andrew Johns Cup and Laurie Daley Cup.

For all live scores and updates from the weekend, visit the NSWRL Match Centre.

WESTS TIGERS TARSHA GALE

Saturday, 20th February, 10:00am at Leichhardt Oval

1. Jessica Whelan 2. Jayme Willingham 3. Chloe Newman 4. Hope Tevaga 5. Kirra Boland 7. Briana Dean 8. Tiamo Williams 9. Ebony Prior 10. Katie Edwards 11. Tehillah Vaeluaga 12. Shondell Akhabue 13. Jessica Kennedy 14. Anna Moa 16. Eliza Siilata 17. Folau Vaki 18. Georgia Lotawa 19. Georgia Nies 20. Hannah Pratt 21. Piper Sutton

BALMAIN TIGERS SG BALL

Saturday, 20th February, 1:00pm at Leichhardt Oval

1. Malakhi Donovan 2. Harrison Henson 3. Livai Saukuru 4. Oskar Enasio 5. Trey Peni 6. Rylee Blackhall 7. Christian Jardim 8. Fonua Pole 9. Trent Borthwick 10. Campbell Fisher 11. Ragen Gilbert 12. Zayn Wilkins 13. Braydon Guyan 14. Cougar Wheeler 15. Vaka Aho 16. Markis Atoa 17. Sione Vaihu 18. Jaxson Rahme

WESTERN SUBURBS MAGPIES SG BALL

Saturday, 20th February, 12:00pm at Campbelltown Stadium

1. Jahoiyakira Afoa 2. Alosomu Lolohea 3. Salesa Tavui 4. Compton Fuatimau 5. Abiarthur Toi Tuilaepa 6. Bryce Wilson 7. Joshua Parke 8. Tamehana Paruru 9. Jarney Proctor-Harwood 10. Dylan To'o 11. Lomi Saukuru 12. Kitione Kautoga 13. Justin Matamua 14. Harry Rudd 15. Tristyn Ball 16. Jurrado Smith 17. Tray Lolesio 18. Byron Strickland

BALMAIN TIGERS HAROLD MATTHEWS

Saturday, 20th February, 11:30am at Leichhardt Oval

1. Cameron Kanaan 2. Eddie Markopoulos 3. Quinton Vaughan 4. Wade Zreika 5. Manus Bailey 6. Jonathan Ibrahim 7. Levi Conti 8. Tunui Jorgensen 9. Jacob Matta 10. Elijah Mataale 11. Liam Aarons 12. Tony Sukkar 14. Thomas Thelander 15. Joe Schmitzer 16. Lipina Ata 17. Adam Mehrez 18. Joseph Caracoglia 21. Dimitri Tselis

WESTERN SUBURBS MAGPIES HAROLD MATTHEWS

Saturday, 20th February 10.30am at Campbelltown Stadium

1. Tajh Colquhoun 2. Faaletino Tavana 3. Solomane Saukuru 4. William Craig 5. Ofele Lene 6. Heath Mason 7. Luke Keppie 8. Lachlan Bush 9. Tallyn Da Silva 10. Jordan Miller 11. Thomas Fisher 12. Zakauri Clarke 13. Kit Laulilii 14. Rielly Smith 15. Lotutalosaga Lavilavi 16. Teancum Brown 17. Remi Mant 18. Bohan Spencer 19. Cooper Cross

MACARTHUR WESTS TIGERS ANDREW JOHNS CUP

Sunday, 21st February, 10:00am at Cale Oval, Narromine

1. Dario Rodriguez 2. Likari Leota 3. Daniel Waqa 4. Thomas Pati 14. Zac Gibson 6. Callum Feehan 7. Heith Pritchard 8. Harry Delaney 9. Lincoln Miner 10. James Folaumoetui 11. Bowen Roper 12. Ahmed Al Dhalimi 13. Jeremiah Leatigaga 15. Simon Pereira 16. Jett Carl 17. Elmir Korajac 18. Semi Ropeti 20. Josh Liu

MACARTHUR WESTS TIGERS LAURIE DALEY CUP

Sunday, 21st February, 11:20am at Cale Oval, Narromine

1. Tyreece Rea-Milford 2. Raiden Crowe 3. Raphael Pereira 4. Henry Alesi 5. Braydon Wickey 6. Jilbril Elrich 7. James Davey 8. Jack Simpson 9. Tevita Petelo 10. Riley Williams 11. Lawrence Saipaia 13. Bradley Bishop 14. Jake Harris 15. Jude Gomez 17. Adrian Nel 20. Tainiu Quiroz-Mapusua 21. Hunter Ackerly