You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Wet weather postpones Junior Reps for Round 7

NSWRL has confirmed that all Round 7 junior representative matches this weekend have been postponed due to inclement weather across Sydney.

Wests Tigers were to have five teams in action this weekend, however the matches will now be rescheduled for a later date.

As of Thursday, March 18 at 1:30pm, the other four Wests Tigers teams — NRL, KOE NSW Cup, Jersey Flegg and Harvey Norman Women’s Premiership — are still set to go ahead as planned.  

WESTS TIGERS TARSHA GALE

Postponed — Time and Date TBC

1. Jessica Whelan 2. Jayme Willingham 3. Shelby Muir 4. Hope Tevaga 5. Maraia Rorocla 6. Georgia Edwards 7. Georgia Nies 8. Tiamo Williams 9. Ebony Prior 10. Katie Edwards 11. Tehillah Vaeluaga 12. Shondell Akhabue 13. Jessica Kennedy 14. Piper Sutton 15. Imogen Gobran 16. Eliza Siilata 17. Folau Vaki 18. Abbey Riley

BALMAIN TIGERS SG BALL

Postponed — Time and Date TBC

1. Malakhi Donovan 2. Harrison Henson 3. Livai Saukuru 4. Vea Tafeuni 5. Samuel Kanaan 6. Corey Thomas 7. Christian Jardim 8. Fonua Pole 9. Trent Borthwick 10. Campbell Fisher 11. Zayn Wilkins 12. Sione Vaihu 13. Braydon Guyan 14. Cougar Wheeler 15. Jaxson Rahme 16. Ragen Gilbert 17. Cayne Nicholas 18. Mac Puafisi 19. Vaka Aho 20. Malakai Manoa 21. Rylee Blackhall

WESTERN SUBURBS MAGPIES SG BALL

Postponed — Time and Date TBC

1. Noah Ryan 2. Jahoiyakira Afoa 3. Salesa Tavui 4. Alexander Soakai 5. Jay Kirk 6. Donovan Boney 7. Joshua Parke 8. Tray Lolesio 9. Jarney Proctor-Harwood 10. Tristyn Ball 11. Lomi Saukuru 12. Isaiah Anamani 13. Justin Matamua 14. Bryce Wilson 15. Poasa Telepe 16. Jurrado Smith 17. Tamehana Paruru 18. Compton Fuatimau 19. Harry Rudd

BALMAIN TIGERS HAROLD MATTHEWS

Postponed — Time and Date TBC

1. Cameron Kanaan 2. Jonas Cook 3. Manus Bailey 4. Andrew Musillo 5. Maxwell Braham 6. Eddie Markopoulos 7. Levi Conti 8. Tunui Jorgensen 9. Bayley Meredith 10. Adam Mehrez 11. Keenan Lawandos 12. Tony Sukkar 13. Cooper Wheelhouse 14. Jacob Matta 15. Liam Aarons 18. Joseph Caracoglia 21. Dimitri Tselis

WESTERN SUBURBS MAGPIES HAROLD MATTHEWS

Postponed — Time and Date TBC

1. Tajh Colquhoun 2. Faaletino Tavana 3. Solomane Saukuru 4. William Craig 5. Ofele Lene 6. Heath Mason 7. Luke Keppie 8. Lachlan Bush 9. Tallyn Da Silva 10. Jordan Miller 11. Thomas Fisher 12. Thomas Fletcher 13. Joshua Leiataua 14. Rielly Smith 15. Remi Mant 16. Teancum Brown 17. Kaisara Tuimauga 18. Bohan Spencer