You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Brett Kimmorley Profile Image

Brett Kimmorley

Coach

Wests Tigers

Profile Bio

Age:
47
Date Of Birth:
15 September 1976
BirthPlace:
Belmont, NSW
Nickname:
Noddy
Biography:

Brett Kimmorley is a former Australian international halfback and is Wests Tigers' inaugural NRLW Head Coach. A veteran of 20 Test matches for Australia and 10 State of Origin matches for New South Wales, Kimmorley had a stint as Wests Tigers Interim NRL Head Coach in 2022. Brett is signed to Wests Tigers as NRLW Head Coach until the end of the 2025 season.

Club Coaching Record

Won
2
Lost
7
Win Percentage

Latest

Acknowledgement of Country

Wests Tigers respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Major Partner

Corporate Partners

View All Partners