You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Jessica Kennedy Profile Image

Jessica Kennedy

2nd Row

Wests Tigers

Player Bio

Height:
169 cm
Date of Birth:
16 September 2002
Weight:
74 kg
Birthplace:
Penrith, NSW
Age:
21
Nickname:
JK
Debut Club:
Wests Tigers Women
Date:
06 August 2023
Opposition:
Canberra Raiders Women
Round:
3
Biography:

Like many of her teammates Jessica Kennedy has also progressed through Wests Tigers pathways. The former Wests Tigers Tarsha Gale Cup captain made her Harvey Norman Women’s debut in 2021 and was co-captain of NSW City Under 19s in the same year. The Penrith-born prop was a member of Wests Tigers premiership winning HNW squad in 2022, playing all but one game in 2023.

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Wests Tigers 2023 7 - 7 - - - - - - - 87 18 82.86% 323 46.00 14 83 11.9

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Wests Tigers respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Major Partner

Corporate Partners

View All Partners