You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Tara Reinke Profile Image

Tara Reinke

Prop

Wests Tigers

Player Bio

Height:
163 cm
Date of Birth:
18 July 1999
Weight:
64 kg
Birthplace:
Toowoomba, QLD
Age:
24
Nickname:
Big T
Debut Club:
Canberra Raiders Women
Date:
23 July 2023
Opposition:
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks Women
Round:
1

Career

Appearances
7
Tries
0

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Raiders 2023 7 4 3 - 57% - - - - - 5 111 - 89 10 89.90% 305 43.00 18 104 14.9

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Raiders 2023 2023 7 4 3 - 57% - - - - - 5 111 - 89 10 89.90% 305 43.00 18 104 14.9

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Wests Tigers respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Major Partner

Corporate Partners

View All Partners