You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Losana Lutu Profile Image

Losana Lutu

Five-Eighth

Wests Tigers

Player Bio

Height:
172 cm
Date of Birth:
29 April 2004
Weight:
85 kg
Birthplace:
Suva, Fiji
Age:
20
Nickname:
Baki
Debut Club:
Parramatta Eels Women
Date:
20 August 2022
Opposition:
Sydney Roosters Women
Round:
1
Previous Club:
Parramatta Eels Women
Junior Club:
-
Biography:

Losana Lutu is a Campbelltown junior who has made rapid progress through Wests Tigers pathways. A gifted five-eighth with a strong running game, Lutu enjoyed a breakout season in 2022, helping NSW to victory in the U19s State of Origin before winning a maiden title with Wests Tigers in the Harvey Norman Women’s Premiership. Lutu made her NRLW debut with Parramatta Eels in 2022 and was again selected to play for NSW in the 2023 Women’s U19s State of Origin.

Career

Appearances
4
Tries
0

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Eels 2022 1 - 1 - - - - - - - 152 151.50 - - 1 1 32 13 8 61.90% 54 54.00 10 17 17.0
Wests Tigers 2023 3 2 1 - 67% - - - - - 66 22.07 - - - 1 36 11 1 91.67% 74 24.00 7 24 8.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Eels 2022 2022 1 - 1 - - - - - - - 152 151.50 - - 1 1 32 13 8 61.90% 54 54.00 10 17 17.0
Wests Tigers 2023 2023 3 2 1 - 67% - - - - - 66 22.07 - - - 1 36 11 1 91.67% 74 24.00 7 24 8.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Wests Tigers respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Major Partner

Corporate Partners

View All Partners