NSWRL Team Lists: Round 6

All the team lists for Wests Tigers, Balmain Tigers and Western Suburbs teams in Round 6 of their respective competitions.

Wests Tigers Tarsha Gale side will be prepared to come out firing after their first loss of the season as they face the Illawarra Steelers at Ziems Park.

In junior representatives, Western Suburbs will face the Knights in both competitions. Balmain SG Ball will take on the Manly Warringah Sea Eagles at Campbelltown Stadium while Harold Matthews have a bye.

WEEK SIX FIXTURES

Saturday, March 16

10:00am — Tarsha Gale, Illawarra Steelers vs. Wests Tigers at Ziems Park

11:30am — Harold Matthews, Parramatta Eels vs. Balmain Tigers at New Era Stadium

12:00pm — Harold Matthews, Wests Magpies vs. Manly Warringah Sea Eagles at Campbelltown Stadium

1:30pm — SG Ball, Wests Magpies vs. Manly Warringah Sea Eagles at Campbelltown Stadium

TARSHA GALE

Illawarra Steelers vs. Wests Tigers — Ziems Park at 10:00am

1. Jessica Whelan 3. Ally Beaufils 4. Brooke Walker 6. Emily Curtain 7. Josephine Bee 11. Makayla Ward 9. Janaya Bent 14. Litiana Smith Warwick 12. Mamana Alatini 17. Abbey Riley 13. Brooke Gray (Interchange: 15. Briana Dean 16. Jessica Kennedy 21. Drew Grant 22. Anna Moa)

HAROLD MATTHEWS

Parramatta Eels vs. Balmain Tigers — New Era Stadium at 11:30am

1. Ponipate Rakuli 2. Jamie Tam-O’Connor 3. Alexander Miltiadous 4. Semisi Foliaki 5. Christopher Trad 6. Levi Conti 7. Christian Jardim 8. Mataele Fifita 9. Liam Wright-Terry 10. Vaka Aho 11. Brandon Tumeth 12. Will Carroll 13. Jaxson Rahme (Interchange: 15. Braidon Brito 16. Wilinson Papalii-Afoa 17. Joseph Isaac 18. Sherif Awick)

Wests Magpies vs. Manly Sea Eagles — Campbelltown Stadium at 12:00pm

1. Alosomu Lolohea 2. Deacon Fox 3. Jet Boland 4. Lawrence Saipaia 5. Raphael Pereira 6. Justin Matamua 7. Alfred Ah Chong 8. Tristyn Ball 9. Daniel Wood 10. Riley Williams 11. Isaiah Anamani 12. Saumani Solomona 13. Jack SImpson (Interchange: 14. Tobin Eade 16. Jude Gomez 18. Thomas Fisher 20. Lachlan Bush)

SG BALL

Wests Magpies vs. Manly Warringah Sea Eagles — Campbelltown Stadium at 1:30pm

1. Piliaau Togamaga 2. Bailey Rogers 3. Paul Grove 4. Bryce Crane 5. Jay Kirk 6. Luke Rouland 7. Harrison Meredith 16. Rick Thorn 9. Leam Carr 19. Eti Tavui 11. Jayke Lealuga-Puhotau 12. Raymond Redman 13. Levi Moger (Interchange: 10. Byron Strickland 14. Kynan English 15. Che Te Rangi 21. Riley Wiffen)